Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $533,800

    16294 Barbee St, Fontana, CA 92336

    3beds
    1,139sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1984
    5,998 Square Feet Lot
    $533,800 Zestimate®
    $469/sqft
    $2,978 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $533,800

    $507,000 - $560,000

    $2,978/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,978/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,978/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,270/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,270/mo

What's special

    This 1139 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 16294 Barbee St, Fontana, CA 92336.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Structure area source: Assessor
    • Total interior livable area: 1,139 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 5,998 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0190032140000
    • Zoning: R-1

Condition
    • Year built: 1984

Other facts
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer, Gas Range
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas, Living Room
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • Zoning: R-1
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • PropertyAttachedYN: true
    • StoriesTotal: 1
    • LandLeaseAmountFrequency: Annually
    • OpenParkingSpaces: 2.00
    • CoveredSpaces: 2.00
    • Sewer: In Street Paid
    • Cooling: Air Conditioning
    • IrrigationSource: Sprinkler System
    • MlsStatus: Pending

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/5/2020Sold$355,000-0.8%$312/sqft
    Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #219034488 Report a problem
    12/27/2019Pending sale$358,000$314/sqft
    Source: Coachella Vista Realty, Inc. #219034488 Report a problem
    12/4/2019Price change$358,000-0.3%$314/sqft
    11/25/2019Listed for sale$359,000+296.7%$315/sqft
    9/10/1998Sold$90,500-15.6%$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/22/1997Sold$107,183+12.8%$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/5/1996Sold$95,000$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,532 +7%$388,243 +2%
    2024$5,172 +12.4%$380,631 +2%
    2023$4,602 -16.7%$373,167 +2%
    2022$5,523 +22.4%$365,850 +2%
    2021$4,511 +125.8%$358,677 +172%
    2020$1,998 +2.2%$131,878 +2%
    2019$1,955 0%$129,292 +2%
    2018$1,956 +1.8%$126,757 +2%
    2017$1,921 $124,272 +2%
    2016$1,921 +2.6%$121,836 +1.5%
    2015$1,871 +2%$120,006 +2%
    2014$1,834 $117,655 +0.5%
    2013-- $117,124 +2%
    2012-- $114,828 +2%
    2011-- $112,577 +0.8%
    2010-- $111,736 -0.2%
    2009-- $112,001 +2%
    2008-- $109,805 +2%
    2007-- $107,652 +2%
    2006-- $105,541 +2%
    2005-- $103,471 +2%
    2004-- $101,442 +1.9%
    2003-- $99,583 +2%
    2002-- $97,630 +2%
    2001-- $95,716 -6.8%
    2000-- $102,680

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92336