16274 Maya Cir, Punta Gorda, FL 33955
Home value
$421,200
$379,000 - $468,000
$2,088/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,088/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,088/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,084/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$3,084/mo
Listing updated:
Arianna Reinoso 239-955-3227,
Epic Choice Realty
NON-MLS MEMBER
MAR NON MLS MEMBER
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hook-Up
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile
- Doors: High Impact Doors
- Windows: High Impact Windows
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,823
- Total interior livable area: 1,856 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Covered, Driveway, No Rv/Boats, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible
Features
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: First Floor Entry
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Pool features: R30-No Pool/No Water
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
Lot
- Features: Oversized Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 422329288003
- Zoning: RSF3.5
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Modern/Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2025
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Municipal Water
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector
Location
- Region: Punta Gorda
- Subdivision: Punta Gorda Isles
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $220 annually
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/16/2026 | Sold | $425,000$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2026 | Pending sale | $425,000$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2025 | Price change | $425,000-5.6%$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2025 | Listed for sale | $450,000+1284.6%$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2023 | Sold | $32,500+225%$18/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2003 | Sold | $10,000+81.8%$5/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2002 | Sold | $5,500$3/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $677 +9.1% | $32,725 +10% |
| 2024 | $620 +62.9% | $29,750 +264.6% |
| 2023 | $381 +10% | $8,160 +10% |
| 2022 | $346 +32.7% | $7,418 +10% |
| 2021 | $261 -33.4% | $6,744 +10% |
| 2020 | $392 +1.8% | $6,131 +10% |
| 2019 | $385 +4.5% | $5,574 +10% |
| 2018 | $368 | $5,067 -29.9% |
| 2017 | $368 +1.5% | $7,225 +72.6% |
| 2016 | $363 +2% | $4,187 +10% |
| 2015 | $356 -0.2% | $3,806 +10% |
| 2014 | $357 +554.3% | $3,460 +11.5% |
| 2013 | $54 +3.4% | $3,103 -32.4% |
| 2012 | $53 -31.8% | $4,590 |
| 2011 | $77 -23% | $4,590 -21.7% |
| 2010 | $100 -22% | $5,865 -27.4% |
| 2009 | $129 | $8,075 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 33955