Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $31,100

    16250 Lappin St, Detroit, MI 48205

    3beds
    737sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1942
    5,227 Square Feet Lot
    $31,100 Zestimate®
    $42/sqft
    $1,176 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $31,100

    $22,000 - $42,000

    $1,176/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,176/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,176/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $179/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $179/mo

What's special

    For virtual tours/lockbox information, please contact an agent.ATTENTION INVESTORS - priced to sell, three bedroom bungalow needing complete rehab. Located just outside of Harper Woods near 7 Mile and Kelly. Sold as is.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 737 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 800

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Other
    • Frontage length: Frontage Feet: 40
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 21021627

Condition
    • Year built: 1942

• HeatingYN: true
    • GarageYN: 1
    • RoomsTotal: 6
    • ConstructionMaterials: Aluminum Siding
    • FoundationDetails: Block
    • Exclusions: No Exclusions
    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • ParkingFeatures: Detached
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Porch
    • CurrentFinancing: Cash
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 800
    • SpecialListingConditions: Sale
    • WaterSource: Municipal Water
    • Sewer: Sewer-Sanitary
    • FrontageLength: Frontage Feet: 40
    • MlsStatus: Accepting Backup Offers
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/14/2020Sold$9,250$13/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/29/2020Sold$9,250-6.6%$13/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/3/2020Pending sale$9,900$13/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty-Great Lakes #2200018899 Report a problem
    3/20/2020Listed for sale$9,900-81.2%$13/sqft
    10/3/2006Sold$52,700-22.3%$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/4/2005Sold$67,818$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $15,200 +22.6%
    2024-- $12,400 +7.8%
    2023-- $11,500 +43.8%
    2022-- $8,000 +17.6%
    2021-- $6,800
    2020$1,135 +49.5%$6,800 +14.5%
    2019$759 $5,940 -1%
    2018$759 $6,000 -9.1%
    2017-- $6,600 -47.2%
    2016$1,937 $12,500
    2015$1,937 +11.8%$12,500 -27.8%
    2013$1,732 -10.6%$17,322 -31.8%
    2010$1,937 $25,395 -12%
    2009-- $28,858 -13.5%
    2008-- $33,362
    2007-- $33,362 +5.5%
    2005$213 $31,623 +3%
    2004-- $30,702 +93%
    2001$1,324 +10.1%$15,904 +3.2%
    2000$1,203 $15,411

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Regent Park