Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    1624 Luzon St, Tool, TX 75143

    --beds
    --baths
    0.44Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.44 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,341 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,341/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,341/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,341/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $60/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $60/mo

What's special

    Escape to the Cedar Creek Reservoir with this stunning half-acre property that's ready for your dream home! Located right next to the water, this lot offers a peaceful atmosphere that's perfect for relaxation and recreation. With two lots put together, you'll have plenty of space to build your ideal home and enjoy all that lake living has to offer. Whether you're looking to fish, swim, or simply soak up the sun, this property is the perfect place to do it all. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity to build the home of your dreams in a truly idyllic setting!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cami Hobbs Riley 0459845 940-484-9411,

    Keller Williams Realty 940-484-9411

    Bought with:

    Robin Moon

    Coldwell Banker American Dream

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 20315725

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.44 Acres
    • Features: Interior Lot, City Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 37450000G24063
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Tool
    • Subdivision: Paradise Bay

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $60 annually
    • Services included: Association Management
    • Association name: Paradise Bay Property Owners Association
    • Association phone: 903-603-2639

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/4/2023Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20315725 Report a problem
    7/25/2023Pending sale$49,900
    Source: NTREIS #20315725 Report a problem
    7/18/2023Contingent$49,900+66.9%
    Source: NTREIS #20315725 Report a problem
    5/1/2023Price change$29,900-40.1%
    Source: NTREIS #20317396 Report a problem
    5/1/2023Listed for sale$49,900
    Source: NTREIS #20315725 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$290 +3%$16,000
    2024$282 -2.6%$16,000
    2023$289 +658.2%$16,000 +700%
    2022$38 -12%$2,000
    2021$43 --
    2020$43 -7.3%--
    2019$47 +1.3%$2,000
    2018$46 $2,000
    2017$46 +0.1%$2,000
    2016$46 +2%$2,000
    2015$45 $2,000
    2014$45 $2,000
    2013-- $2,000
    2012-- $2,000
    2011-- $2,000
    2010-- $2,000
    2009-- $2,000 +233.3%
    2008-- $600
    2007-- $600
    2006-- $600
    2005-- $600
    2004-- $600
    2003-- $600
    2002-- $600
    2001-- $600
    2000-- --
    1999-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Tool