Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $52,200

    1622 Knapp Ave, Flint, MI 48503

    3beds
    954sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $55/sqft
    $951 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $951/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $951/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $951/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $282/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $282/mo

What's special

    3 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom, 954 sqft Rent: $850/month Security Deposit: $1,275 Total Move In Cost: $2,125 If they have a pet: Pet Deposit: $300 (One Time Non Refundable) Monthly Pet Fee: $35/month Total Move In Cost W/ Pet: $2,450 If applying through Zillow: Admin Fee: $35/Applicant 12 Month Lease, Water and Consumers Energy (Electricity) is Tenant's Responsibility Can apply online at www. legendsmanagementgroup. com/rental-application or in person by appointment. Tenant requirements: - Monthly must be equal or greater to $2,125 - No evictions in the last 5 years - We look at collections accounts and past due payments in the past 5 years. These do not automatically disqualify you but they will be taken into consideration. - No sexual assault charges, no drug activity charges, no major criminal charges in the last 5 years. - Must be 18 years or older. - Must have a valid ID and Social Security Number. - Previous rental experience preferred.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Laundry: None
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 954 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4023157016

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Flint

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,275

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/31/2025Listing removed$850$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/29/2025Listed for rent$850$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/21/2016Listing removed$28,900$30/sqft
    Source: Elite Real Estate Professional #30054978 Report a problem
    1/20/2016Listed for sale$28,900+240%$30/sqft
    4/23/2010Sold$8,500-85.1%$9/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #20117440 Report a problem
    5/4/2009Listed for sale$57,000+450.7%$60/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Select #05090084 Report a problem
    6/23/2008Sold$10,350-80.8%$11/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #20121595 Report a problem
    2/5/2007Sold$54,000-22.7%$57/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/23/2006Sold$69,900+30.7%$73/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #20156820 Report a problem
    5/26/2000Sold$53,500$56/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #20134716 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,178 +2.5%$26,100 +8.8%
    2024$1,148 $24,000 +29.7%
    2023-- $18,500 +19.4%
    2022-- $15,500 +15.7%
    2021-- $13,400 +16.5%
    2020-- $11,500 -5%
    2019-- $12,100 +14.2%
    2018-- $10,600
    2017-- --
    2016-- --
    2015-- --
    2014-- --
    2012-- $13,800 -28.1%
    2011-- $19,200 -23.5%
    2010-- $25,100 -11.9%
    2008$1,575 +64.5%$28,500 -1%
    2006$957 +9%$28,800
    2005$878 +8.3%$28,800 +2.9%
    2004$811 +5.4%$28,000 +11.4%
    2003$769 -2.1%$25,139 +1.5%
    2002$785 +49.9%$24,768 +10.6%
    2000$524 $22,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48503