Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $793,600

    16214 24th St E, Lake Tapps, WA 98391

    5beds
    3,231sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2011
    5,445 Square Feet Lot
    $793,600 Zestimate®
    $246/sqft
    $4,088 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $793,600

    $754,000 - $833,000

    $4,088/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,088/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,088/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,813/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,813/mo

What's special

    Welcome to your new home in The Estates. This is an almost new home. We have 5 bedrooms 3 bathrooms and an incredible 3231 square feet of living space. Large island kitchen with granite counter tops. Stainless steel appliances including a gas range and breakfast table space. Formal living room and dining room. Family room with gas fireplace. Hardwood floors in the kitchen and family room. Upstairs there is a large bonus room. Walk in closets in all bedrooms. Large 5 piece master bedroom with large dual walk in closets. One bedroom on the main floor and 4 bedrooms on the 2nd floor. 2 car garage. (3rd separate garage not included) No pets thank you. For more information or to schedule a showing, please visit our web site at www.sjcmanagement.com or call SJC Management Group 253-863-8117 or email 7046@sjcmanagement.com.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,231 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 5,445 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 7002241700

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2011

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lake Tapps

    Other

    Other facts
    • Features: Scenic
    • Features: City
    • Features: 3 Car Garage, Garage
    • Features: Steel Frame

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/12/2017Sold$460,000+2.4%$142/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1105613 Report a problem
    4/22/2017Listed for sale$449,000+14.2%$139/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker BAIN #1105613 Report a problem
    12/9/2015Sold$393,000+26.8%$122/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #838574 Report a problem
    6/16/2014Listing removed$2,195$1/sqft
    Source: SJC Management Group Report a problem
    5/30/2014Price change$2,195-3.5%$1/sqft
    Source: SJC Management Group Report a problem
    5/16/2014Listed for rent$2,275+5.8%$1/sqft
    Source: SJC Management Group Report a problem
    6/21/2013Listing removed$2,150$1/sqft
    Source: Plateau Property Management, LLC Report a problem
    6/4/2013Listed for rent$2,150$1/sqft
    Source: Plateau Property Management, LLC Report a problem
    8/7/2012Sold$309,990$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,761 +9.4%$736,900 +5.3%
    2023$7,095 +2.8%$699,800 +1.4%
    2022$6,899 +3.4%$690,100 +19.3%
    2021$6,672 +11.7%$578,300 +13%
    2019$5,974 -10.5%$511,600 +11.1%
    2018$6,673 +16.7%$460,500 +8.7%
    2017$5,717 +11.6%$423,600 +26.1%
    2016$5,121 $335,800 +5.7%
    2014$5,121 -4.3%$317,700 +8.1%
    2013$5,350 $293,900 -8%
    2012-- $319,400 +2.7%
    2011-- $311,100 +252.3%
    2009-- $88,300 -8.6%
    2008-- $96,600
    2007$1 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98391