16202 25th Street E, Lake Tapps, WA 98391
Home value
$1,055,300
$981,000 - $1.13M
$3,906/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,906/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,906/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$6,494/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$6,494/mo
Teambuilder KW
Oleg Doukhnevitch, 8527
Windermere Bellevue Commons
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: Grand Suite w/ Walk-In Closet
Bedroom
- Description: Bedroom 2
Bedroom
- Description: Bedroom 3
Bedroom
- Description: Bedroom 4
Bonus room
- Description: Outdoor Room w/ Outdoor Fireplace
Heating
- Fireplace, Heat Pump, Electric, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher(s), Disposal, Microwave(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Garbage Disposal, Water Heater: Electric - Tank, Water Heater Location: Garage
Features
- Bath Off Primary, Dining Room, High Tech Cabling
- Flooring: Concrete, Laminate, Vinyl, Carpet
- Windows: Double Pane/Storm Window
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Gas, Main Level: 2, Fireplace
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,694
- Total interior livable area: 2,694 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: Main
- Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Double Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, High Tech Cabling, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Pantry, Water Heater
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial
Lot
- Size: 6,124 sqft
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Curbs, Paved, Sidewalk, Cable TV, Deck, Fenced-Fully, Gas Available, High Speed Internet, Patio
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 5005101030
- Zoning description: Jurisdiction: City
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Northwest Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Planked, Cement Plank
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Very Good
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2021
HOA
- HOA fee: $79 monthly
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Cumulative days on market: 326 days
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/2/2025 | Sold | $1,064,995$395/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2025 | Pending sale | $1,064,995$395/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2025 | Price change | $1,064,995-4.5%$395/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,114,995$414/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,927 +18.7% | $850,200 +14.4% |
| 2023 | $7,522 -2.9% | $743,000 -4.4% |
| 2022 | $7,743 +29.8% | $776,800 +50.7% |
| 2021 | $5,964 | $515,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 98391