Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $266,400

    1620 N Coal Creek Rd, Drumright, OK 74030

    3beds
    2baths
    2,176sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1978
    2.46 Acres Lot
    $266,400 Zestimate®
    $122/sqft
    $1,914 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $266,400

    $240,000 - $293,000

    $1,914/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,914/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,914/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,589/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,589/mo

What's special

    Nice Rock Home with 30' x 50' Shop Building, Sun Room which includes a Storm Shelter, Easty Maintenance Exterior with Rock and Vinyl Siding. Water Well, Septick, Owned Propane Tank, Fireplace, Office and Updated Kitchen. Carpet and Tile. Washer/Dryer Hookups. 30 x 50' Shop Building.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,176 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Stone, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 2.46 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 18N06E3519C5800000006

Condition
    • Year built: 1978

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Drumright

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/14/2015Sold$155,000$71/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #1800184 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,713 +3.1%$23,807 +3%
    2024$1,661 +0.5%$23,114 +3%
    2023$1,652 +3.1%$22,441 +3%
    2022$1,602 +3.1%$21,787 +3%
    2021$1,553 +0.5%$21,153 +0.5%
    2020$1,545 +10.2%$21,047 +9.2%
    2019$1,402 +1.7%$19,268
    2017$1,379 -2.1%$19,268 0%
    2016$1,408 +2.1%$19,269 +116.4%
    2015$1,379 +128.1%$8,903
    2014$605 +2.3%$8,903
    2013$591 +0.4%$8,903
    2012$589 +2.3%$8,903
    2011$575 -0.9%$8,903
    2010$580 $8,903
    2009$580 -0.3%$8,903
    2008$582 +14.4%$8,903 +14.4%
    2007$509 $7,784

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 74030