Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    1620 Amazon Dr, Plano, TX 75075

    3beds
    1,696sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1981
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $414,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,919 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $414,100

    $393,000 - $435,000

    $2,919/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,919/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,919/mo

What's special

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated Pittman Creek North single-story home with a pool, modern finishes, and spacious open living areas. This move-in ready property features rich wood flooring, abundant natural light, and a flexible open layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The fully remodeled kitchen offers beautiful marble countertops, stunning backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and ample prep space, flowing seamlessly into the dining area and large living room with vaulted ceilings and designer lighting. The primary suite provides a peaceful retreat with a renovated spa-like bathroom featuring dual sinks, marble countertops, and a stunning walk-in shower. Secondary bedrooms are well sized and share an updated bath. Step outside to your private backyard oasis complete with a covered patio, plenty of seating space, and a sparkling in-ground pool ideal for relaxing or hosting guests. With tasteful updates throughout and a functional floorplan, this home combines comfort, style, and outdoor living in one exceptional package.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tyler DeMando 0674395 214-766-5833,

    OnDemand Realty 214-766-5833

    Bought with:

    Van Par

    United Real Estate

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21197666

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 15 x 15
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Breakfast room nook
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 9 x 9
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 10 x 11
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 17 x 21
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Disposal, Microwave
    • Laundry: Laundry in Utility Room
    Features
    • Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Cable TV
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Masonry
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,696 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Garage Faces Rear
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Covered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: Pool
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: R040600100601

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Detached
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1981

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Plano
    • Subdivision: Pitman Creek North Sec 1

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/7/2026Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #21197666 Report a problem
    3/31/2026Pending sale$425,000$251/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21197666 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Contingent$425,000$251/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21197666 Report a problem
    3/5/2026Listed for sale$425,000+7.4%$251/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21197666 Report a problem
    1/7/2022Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #14712512 Report a problem
    12/21/2021Pending sale$395,900$233/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14712512 Report a problem
    12/12/2021Contingent$395,900$233/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14712512 Report a problem
    12/11/2021Pending sale$395,900$233/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14712512 Report a problem
    12/8/2021Contingent$395,900$233/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14712512 Report a problem
    12/5/2021Listed for sale$395,900$233/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14712512 Report a problem
    11/28/2021Contingent$395,900$233/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14712512 Report a problem
    11/19/2021Listed for sale$395,900$233/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14712512 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,730 +3.6%$450,096 +7.8%
    2024$5,529 -7.8%$417,520 -4.4%
    2023$5,993 -7.8%$436,809 +15.5%
    2022$6,503 +16%$378,034 +36%
    2021$5,604 +6.3%$277,901 +6.8%
    2020$5,272 +14.5%$260,271 +2.2%
    2019$4,605 +5%$254,594 +10%
    2018$4,386 +20.9%$231,449 -3.9%
    2017$3,627 $240,868 +8.7%
    2016$3,627 +14.3%$221,556 +19.6%
    2015$3,172 $185,321 +17.2%
    2014$3,172 $158,083 +1.8%
    2013-- $155,353 +0.4%
    2012-- $154,667 -1.4%
    2011-- $156,789 -4.4%
    2010-- $164,058 +2.8%
    2009-- $159,519 -2%
    2008-- $162,728 +1.5%
    2007-- $160,314 +3.5%
    2006-- $154,825 +4.1%
    2005-- $148,673 +0.9%
    2004-- $147,305 +2.4%
    2003-- $143,833 +0.2%
    2002-- $143,546 +5.1%
    2001-- $136,542 +3.3%
    2000-- $132,236

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Pitman Creek