Skip main navigation
Sold for $349,000
  • $349,000

    162 Colony Circle, Lakewood, NJ 08701

    3beds
    --sqft
    Condominium
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $401,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,824 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $401,700

    $378,000 - $426,000

    $2,824/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,824/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,824/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,511/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,511/mo

What's special

    Welcome home to this home in Coventry with an 3 Bedrooms 1.5 Bathrooms. Schedule your showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Blimi Meisels 732-634-7357,

    Imperial Real Estate Agency,

    Moshe S Newhouse 732-664-4194,

    Imperial Real Estate Agency

    Bought with:

    Yosef Jankelovits, 1649705

    Imperial Real Estate Agency

    Source: MoreMLS,MLS#: 22408906MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2

Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Other
    • Pool features: Association
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1500104000000007162

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $180 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/28/2024Sold$349,000
    Source: MoreMLS #22408906 Report a problem
    5/7/2024Pending sale$349,000
    Source: MoreMLS #22408906 Report a problem
    4/2/2024Listed for sale$349,000+310.6%
    Source: MoreMLS #22408906 Report a problem
    2/8/2000Sold$85,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$3,765 +0.2%$165,000
    2022$3,759 $165,000
    2021$3,759 -8.6%$165,000 -12.3%
    2020$4,114 +4.2%$188,200
    2019$3,948 +2.2%$188,200
    2018$3,862 -29.1%$188,200
    2017$5,447 +3.4%$188,200 +1.2%
    2016$5,270 +5.4%$185,900
    2015$4,999 +8.9%$185,900
    2014$4,590 +7.4%$185,900
    2013$4,274 +1.3%$185,900
    2012$4,220 -1.6%$185,900
    2011$4,291 +7.8%$185,900
    2010$3,979 +6%$185,900 -13.9%
    2009$3,753 +5.3%$215,800
    2008$3,563 +5.9%$215,800
    2007$3,364 +62.4%$215,800 +255.5%
    2006$2,071 $60,700
    2004-- $60,700
    2003-- $60,700
    2002-- $60,700
    2001-- $60,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Coventry Square