Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $409,400

    1619 N 5th St, Perkasie, PA 18944

    3beds
    960sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1964
    0.48 Acres Lot
    $409,400 Zestimate®
    $426/sqft
    $2,244 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $409,400

    $389,000 - $430,000

    $2,244/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,244/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,244/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,565/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,565/mo

What's special

    Immaculate and well maintained Ranch Home! Located in the Pennridge School District this great home offers beautifully finished oak hardwood floors throughout, Anderson windows and a nice flat ~ an acre yard with gorgeous views. This 3 bedroom home has one of the bedrooms being used as a dining room with two sets of solid double doors and also offers the potential for an Eat-in Kitchen. The kitchen offers plenty of storage with 42' oak cabinets and includes a pantry. The newer kitchen floors are attractive and easy maintenance vinyl planking. The kitchen leads out to the large wonderfully shaded deck with a generously sized awning. The yard is a treat with beautiful landscaping and perennials. A view of peaceful farmland and scenic hills are forever in your backyard. There is a full basement with a couple finished areas that can be used as a den, office or craft room. Laundry is also in the basement and elevated for ease of use. A new roof in 2016 and newer Gutter Gloves protect with piece of mind for a dry worry free home. The home is prepped with a generator switch, invisible fence, has a new well pump and the shower was recently redone with a beautiful custom surround. In the rear of the property there is extra storage in the shed. This home is a must see!!! Schedule your appointment today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 960 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.48 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 12014030001002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Average+
    • Year built: 1964

• Water: Well
    • Appliances: KitPantry, Oven-Self Cleaning
    • BasementType: Partial Finished
    • BedroomMaster1Level: Main
    • DiningKitchen: EatInKitchen
    • Kitchen1Level: Main
    • LivingRoomLevel: Main
    • PoolType: NoPool
    • PropertyCondition: Average+
    • RoomList: Living Room, Bedroom-Master, Bedroom-Second, Bedroom-Third, Kitchen
    • State: PA
    • MainEntrance: Living Room
    • BedroomSecond1Level: Main
    • CookingFuel: ElecCooking
    • FireplaceCount: NoFireplace
    • GarageSpaces: 1-CarGarage
    • HotWater: Electric
    • Parking: 1-CarParking
    • BedroomThird1Level: Main
    • Design: 1-Story
    • Roof: PitchedRoof
    • Styles: Rancher
    • ElectricService: 100-150AmpEl

DateEventPrice
    9/1/2017Sold$240,000+3.9%$250/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/12/2017Listed for sale$231,000$241/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Group-Lansdale #7018074 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,989 $22,800
    2024$3,989 +1.2%$22,800
    2023$3,943 $22,800
    2022$3,943 $22,800
    2021$3,943 $22,800
    2020$3,943 +1.8%$22,800
    2018$3,875 +0.7%$22,800
    2017$3,846 $22,800
    2016$3,846 $22,800
    2015-- $22,800
    2014-- $22,800
    2013-- $22,800
    2012-- $22,800
    2011-- $22,800
    2010-- $22,800
    2009-- $22,800
    2008-- $22,800
    2007-- $22,800
    2006-- $22,800
    2005-- $22,800 +300%
    2004-- $5,700
    2003-- $5,700
    2002-- $5,700
    2000-- $5,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 18944