Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $206,700

    1619 Knapp St, Menomonie, WI 54751

    2beds
    1,534sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1910
    10,454 Square Feet Lot
    $206,700 Zestimate®
    $135/sqft
    $1,128 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $206,700

    $196,000 - $219,000

    $1,128/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,128/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,128/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,439/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,439/mo

What's special

    This 1534 square foot single family home has 2 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 1619 Knapp St, Menomonie, WI 54751.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Silo
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,534 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1725122813143400043

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1910

• Heating: Forced Air
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garage Opener, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Microwave, Fenced Yard, Garbage Disposal
    • Foundation Details: Stone
    • Garage Capacity: 1
    • Style: 1.5 Story
    • Cooling: Window
    • Fireplace: Electric
    • Basement: Silo
    • ManufacturedYN: 0
    • CondoYN: 0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/22/2021Sold$153,000+2.1%$100/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #5693694 Report a problem
    12/14/2020Listed for sale$149,900+57.8%$98/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Diversified #1549426 Report a problem
    10/4/2019Sold$95,000-11.1%$62/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #5195485 Report a problem
    9/6/2019Price change$106,900-2.7%$70/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Affiliates~Menomonie #1527895 Report a problem
    8/7/2019Price change$109,900-4.4%$72/sqft
    3/4/2019Listed for sale$114,900-0.4%$75/sqft
    9/15/2018Listing removed$115,400$75/sqft
    Source: Westconsin Realty LLC #1519430 Report a problem
    8/3/2018Price change$115,400-3.4%$75/sqft
    Source: Westconsin Realty LLC #1519430 Report a problem
    7/2/2018Price change$119,500-3.6%$78/sqft
    Source: Westconsin Realty LLC #1519430 Report a problem
    5/23/2018Listed for sale$123,900+37.8%$81/sqft
    Source: Westconsin Realty LLC #1519430 Report a problem
    11/1/2012Listing removed$89,900$59/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Affiliates #849095 Report a problem
    10/2/2012Listed for sale$89,900$59/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Affiliates #849095 Report a problem
    7/13/2012Listing removed$89,900$59/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Affiliates #849095 Report a problem
    1/15/2012Listed for sale$89,900+4.5%$59/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Affiliates #849095 Report a problem
    12/15/2006Sold$86,000$56/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,394 +5.7%$127,900
    2023$2,266 +4.2%$127,900
    2022$2,175 -3.5%$127,900
    2021$2,254 +35.8%$127,900 +77.6%
    2020$1,660 +8.6%$72,000
    2019$1,529 +1%$72,000
    2018$1,514 -6.1%$72,000
    2017$1,612 +1.6%$72,000
    2016$1,586 $72,000
    2015$1,586 -0.8%$72,000
    2014$1,598 -1.3%$72,000
    2013$1,619 +1.3%$72,000
    2011$1,598 -7.5%$72,000
    2010$1,728 $72,000
    2009-- $72,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54751