Skip main navigation
Sold for $437,500
  • $437,500

    1617 Blue Sapphire View, Colorado Springs, CO 80908

    2beds
    1,733sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2022
    1,364 Square Feet Lot
    $432,300 Zestimate®
    $252/sqft
    $2,316 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $432,300

    $411,000 - $454,000

    $2,316/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,316/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,316/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,617/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,617/mo

What's special

    Come check out this less than a year old light and bright townhome with so many awesome community amenities! When you walk in you're greeted by tall ceilings, LVP flooring and a beautiful open concept main floor. Head up stairs and you'll pass right by the main level powder bathroom. Once you get upstairs you'll find not 1, but 2 Suites! The main owner suite has 2 walk in closets, a bathroom with a double vanity, shower and toilet. The secondary suite also has a huge walk in closet as well as a bathroom with a double vanity, shower and toilet. Both bedrooms are more than large enough to accommodate a king size bedroom set! Upstairs you'll also find the full size laundry room so laundry days are a breeze! Got dogs? No problem! Take a few steps out the front door and you're immediately in the community green space that is maintained by the HOA, No mower or yard tools needed. Speaking of green space, right around the corner there is a massive new community park being built as we speak! A few more property highlights include a large 2 car garage, a 240 volt outlet pre-wired for any of your electric vehicle needs, tankless hot water, AC, lots of storage closets throughout the home and of course, you're within walking distance to some of the newest dining, entertainment and shopping amenities in Colorado Springs!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jed Johnson 719-368-0343,

    Exp Realty LLC,

    Ethan Abello MRP 719-367-6090

    Bought with:

    Ethan Abello MRP

    Exp Realty LLC

    Source: elevateMLS,MLS#: 5122882MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Upper Level
    Features
    • Has basement: No
    • Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,733
    • Total interior livable area: 1,733 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,733
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Concrete Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 1,364 sqft
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6220403085

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2022

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Municipal

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Colorado Springs

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • HOA fee: $99 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Bond,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/23/2024Sold$437,500$252/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #5122882 Report a problem
    1/17/2024Contingent$437,500$252/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #5122882 Report a problem
    1/15/2024Pending sale$437,500$252/sqft
    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #7115347 Report a problem
    1/4/2024Price change$437,500-2.2%$252/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #5122882 Report a problem
    12/27/2023Price change$447,500-1.6%$258/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #5122882 Report a problem
    11/14/2023Price change$455,000-2.2%$263/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #5122882 Report a problem
    10/16/2023Price change$465,000-2.1%$268/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #5122882 Report a problem
    9/15/2023Listed for sale$475,000-3.2%$274/sqft
    9/1/2022Sold$490,575+0.6%$283/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/31/2022Listed for sale$487,640+11.3%$281/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #2996133 Report a problem
    10/14/2021Listing removed--
    Source: elevateMLS #2996133 Report a problem
    10/8/2021Listed for sale$437,990$253/sqft
    Source: Lokal Homes Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,650 +69%$29,150
    2023$1,568 +2%$29,150 +102.4%
    2022$1,538 $14,400 +5.5%
    2021-- $13,650 +526.1%
    2020$534 +107.7%$2,180
    2019$257 $2,180

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Briargate