Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $365,100

    1616 9th Ave E, Twin Falls, ID 83301

    4beds
    1baths
    2,712sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1948
    9,583 Square Feet Lot
    $365,100 Zestimate®
    $135/sqft
    $1,875 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $365,100

    $336,000 - $394,000

    $1,875/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,875/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,875/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,076/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,076/mo

What's special

    Beautiful open concept home has room for everyone! This spacious 2712 sq ft home has 3 separate living room areas, 4 bed/1.5 bath, egress standard window in the basement, and well maintained fully fenced backyard! It has the charm of French doors, built-ins, wood stove insert, hardwood flooring. With updated plumbing, water heater, new roof, and windows, this house is worry free and move in ready!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,712 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: RPT2941012008A

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1948

• neighborhoods: Twin Falls
    • taxes_annual: 1323
    • grade_school: Morningside

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/26/2018Sold--
    Source: IMLS #98677049 Report a problem
    2/1/2018Pending sale$180,000$66/sqft
    Source: Southern Idaho #98677049 Report a problem
    12/30/2017Price change$180,000-2.7%$66/sqft
    Source: Southern Idaho #98677049 Report a problem
    11/30/2017Listed for sale$185,000+12.1%$68/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Sun Valley Southern Idaho #98677049 Report a problem
    3/2/2017Listing removed$165,000$61/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Southern Idaho #98646448 Report a problem
    2/25/2017Listed for sale$165,000+5.1%$61/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Sun Valley Southern Idaho #98646448 Report a problem
    9/1/2015Listing removed$157,000$58/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Idaho Homes & Properties #98575406 Report a problem
    1/15/2015Listed for sale$157,000-1.9%$58/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Idaho Homes & Properties #98575406 Report a problem
    12/1/2014Listing removed$160,000$59/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Idaho Homes & Properties #98565031 Report a problem
    11/11/2014Price change$160,000-4.5%$59/sqft
    8/17/2014Listed for sale$167,500$62/sqft
    Source: Prudential Idaho Homes & Properties #98565031 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,193 -1.9%$329,313 -1.2%
    2024$2,237 -8.6%$333,281 -6.7%
    2023$2,446 -10.1%$357,077 -1.5%
    2022$2,721 +22.9%$362,653 +33.3%
    2021$2,214 +27.3%$272,057 +22.1%
    2020$1,739 $222,812 +6.5%
    2019-- $209,126 +21.3%
    2018$1,415 $172,397 +14.2%
    2017$1,415 +6.9%$150,977 +14.3%
    2016$1,323 $132,046
    2015$1,323 $132,046 +5.4%
    2012$1,323 $125,231 -15.4%
    2011-- $147,949 -1.1%
    2010-- $149,556

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 83301