Skip main navigation
For sale
$459,000
4beds
2,358sqft

1614 Snapper St, Saint Cloud, FL 34771

4beds
2,358sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2017
8,756 sqft
3 Attached garage spaces
$195 price/sqft
$91/mo HOA

What's special

Large backyardPool-ready homeOpen living spacesSpa-inspired bathGenerous natural lightThoughtfully designed split-bedroom floorplanWide lot

Welcome to 1614 Snapper Street, a spacious and well-maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool-ready home with a 3 car garage in the desirable Turtle Creek community of Saint Cloud. Built in 2017 and offering 2,358 square feet under air and 3,122 total square feet, this thoughtfully designed split-bedroom floorplan sits on ...

24 days
|
1,891
|
61
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: O6401788MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Orlando Regional
Travel times

Family Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listing Provided by:

Justin Pekarek 407-808-3695,

ORLANDO PROPERTY ADVISORS 407-808-3695

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
  • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: First
  • Area: 168 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 14x12
Bedroom 2
  • Features: Storage Closet
  • Level: First
  • Area: 132 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 12x11
Bedroom 3
  • Features: Storage Closet
  • Level: First
  • Area: 121 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 11x11
Bedroom 4
  • Features: Storage Closet
  • Level: First
  • Area: 110 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 10x11
Kitchen
  • Level: First
  • Area: 96 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 12x8
Living room
  • Features: No Closet
  • Level: First
  • Area: 420 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 20x21
Heating
  • Central, Electric
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Laundry: Inside
Features
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Windows: Blinds
  • Has fireplace: No
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 3,122
  • Total interior livable area: 2,358 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 3
  • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached garage spaces: 3
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
  • Details: Garage Dimensions: 20x30
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Exterior features: Sidewalk
  • Waterfront features: Fishing Pier
Lot
  • Size: 8,756 Square Feet
Details
  • Parcel number: 312531084000010980
  • Zoning: SPUD
  • Special conditions: None

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Block, Stucco
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Shingle
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2017

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Dog Park, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks
  • Subdivision: TURTLE CREEK PH 1A
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Amenities included: Park, Trail(s)
  • Services included: Community Pool
  • HOA fee: $91 monthly
  • HOA name: Artemis Lifestyles
  • Pet fee: $0 monthly
Location
  • Region: Saint Cloud

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $195/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $398,000
  • Annual tax amount: $4,419
  • Date on market: 4/23/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 25 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Total actual rent: 0
  • Electric utility on property: Yes
  • Road surface type: Asphalt

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/23/2026Listed for sale$459,000+62.4%$195/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #O6401788 Report a problem
3/27/2017Sold$282,650$120/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$4,271 +2.6%$398,000 +3.2%
2023$4,165 +3.5%$385,600 +14.4%
2022$4,024 +1.1%$337,200 +22.7%
2021$3,979 +0.9%$274,800 +5.7%
2020$3,946 +1.3%$259,900 +1.6%
2019$3,894 $255,800 +4.9%
2018$3,894 +1.2%$243,800 +441.8%
2017$3,847 +341.3%$45,000 +7.1%
2016$872 +6.2%$42,000 +5%
2015$821 +91.5%$40,000 +60%
2014$428 $25,000 +42.9%
2013-- $17,500
2012-- $17,500 -15%
2011-- $20,600
2010-- $20,600
2009-- $20,600 -28.5%
2008-- $28,800

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$2,963/mo
Principal & interest
$2302
Property taxes
$570
HOA Fees
$91
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 34771