Skip main navigation
Sold for $250,000
  • $250,000

    1614 Alcor Ter, Cincinnati, OH 45230

    3beds
    1,566sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1940
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $275,400 Zestimate®
    $160/sqft
    $1,867 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $275,400

    $253,000 - $295,000

    $1,867/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,867/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,867/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,740/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,740/mo

What's special

    Tucked away on a quiet Mt Washington cul-de-sac behind Guardian Angels lies this 1,566sqft brick colonial w/ attached garage + an inviting covered front porch! A large Living Rm w/ cozy decorative fireplace welcomes you in with architectural archways on two sides, one leading to the spacious formal Dining Rm. Another over the roomy hallway w/ coat closet leads to an eat-in Kitchen w/ walk-in pantry, opening onto the back deck overlooking a generous backyard. At the top of the stairs is an open landing with 2 closets from which you enter a hall bath with charming original tile, a comfortable primary bedroom, large 2nd w/ dual closets & smaller 3rd bedroom - perfect for nursery or study. The LL is partially finished & framed out to include a Family Rm w/ wood paneling, sizable Laundry Rm Workshop & Canning Rm - all ready to appoint as you see fit. Enjoy all this plus multi-width pegged hardwood floors, original stone window sills, newer roof & stainless steel appliances. Sold As-Is

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amy D Richard 513-766-1099,

    Comey & Shepherd 513-321-4343

    Bought with:

    Michael W Jordan, 0000309585

    Jordan, Inc.

    Source: Cincy MLS,MLS#: 1807659MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Wood Floor
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 195
    • Dimensions: 15 x 13
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 14 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 72
    • Dimensions: 9 x 8
    Bedroom 4
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 5
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Shower, Tile Floor
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Full
    • Level: Second
    Dining room
    • Features: Built-in Features, Wood Floor
    • Level: First
    • Area: 169
    • Dimensions: 13 x 13
    Family room
    • Features: Concrete Floor
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Kitchen
    • Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Gourmet, Pantry
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Living room
    • Features: Fireplace, Wood Floor
    • Area: 228
    • Dimensions: 12 x 19
    Office
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Doors: Multi Panel Doors
    • Windows: Double Hung, Insulated Windows, Vinyl
    • Basement: Full,Concrete,Framed,Glass Blk Wind,Partially Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Brick, Inoperable, Wood Burning, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,566
    • Total interior livable area: 1,566 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Driveway, Off Street
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    • Dimensions: 50 x 225
    • Features: Less than .5 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0020003007300
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Stone
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1940

Other facts
    • Listing terms: No Special Financing,Cash

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/18/2024Sold$250,000$160/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1807659 Report a problem
    6/10/2024Pending sale$250,000$160/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1807659 Report a problem
    6/7/2024Listed for sale$250,000$160/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1807659 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,717 -2.2%$62,129
    2023$3,801 +20.2%$62,129 +34.1%
    2022$3,161 -1.4%$46,323
    2021$3,207 +2.5%$46,323 +0%
    2020$3,129 +4.1%$46,322 +14%
    2019$3,006 +5.3%$40,635
    2018$2,855 $40,635 0%
    2017$2,855 +11.4%$40,636 +1.9%
    2016$2,563 $39,876
    2015$2,563 -0.7%$39,876
    2014$2,581 -1.7%$39,876
    2013$2,626 +1.8%$39,876
    2012$2,580 +3.1%$39,876
    2011$2,501 -9.7%$39,876 -14.8%
    2010$2,771 +3.7%$46,795
    2009$2,671 +1.8%$46,795
    2008$2,623 +18.2%$46,795 +3%
    2007$2,219 +1.1%$45,430
    2006$2,195 -0.9%$45,430
    2005$2,214 +10.5%$45,430 +20.5%
    2003$2,003 +6.7%$37,695
    2002$1,878 +3%$37,695 +9.7%
    2001$1,823 +3.4%$34,370
    2000$1,763 $34,370

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Mt. Washington