16121 23rd Street E, Lake Tapps, WA 98391
Home value
$668,300
$622,000 - $715,000
$3,560/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,560/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,560/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,144/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$4,144/mo
Timber Real Estate
Izmail Mironchuk, 24003806
Skyline Properties, Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Fireplace, Forced Air, Heat Pump, Electric, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher(s), Disposal, Dryer(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s), Garbage Disposal
Features
- Dining Room
- Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl, Carpet
- Windows: Double Pane/Storm Window
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,294
- Total interior livable area: 2,294 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached Garage, Off Street
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: Main
- Patio & porch: Double Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial
Lot
- Size: 4,273 sqft
- Features: Paved, Sidewalk, Fenced-Fully, Gas Available
- Topography: Level,Partial Slope
- Residential vegetation: Garden Space
Details
- Parcel number: 7002241960
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Metal/Vinyl
- Foundation: Concrete Ribbon
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Good
- Year built: 2010
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Company: Puget Sound Energy
- Sewer: Sewer Connected, Company: City of Sumner
- Water: Public, Company: City of Bonney Lake
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Athletic Court, CCRs, Park, Playground
Location
- Region: Lake Tapps
- Subdivision: Lakeland
HOA & financial
HOA
- HOA fee: $71 monthly
- Association phone: 253-840-1200
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Cumulative days on market: 264 days
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/12/2025 | Sold | $675,000$294/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/14/2025 | Pending sale | $675,000$294/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $675,000+80.1%$294/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2017 | Sold | $374,719+24.9%$163/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2014 | Listing removed | $1,795$1/sqft |
Source: Principal Property Services, LLC Report a problem | ||
| 7/5/2014 | Listed for rent | $1,795-0.3%$1/sqft |
| 5/9/2012 | Listing removed | $1,800$1/sqft |
Source: Private Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2012 | Price change | $1,800-5.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2012 | Listed for rent | $1,900$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2010 | Sold | $299,989$131/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,345 +9.5% | $599,300 +5.5% |
| 2023 | $5,795 +2.7% | $568,300 +1.3% |
| 2022 | $5,642 +4.3% | $561,000 +20.4% |
| 2021 | $5,409 +12.2% | $465,900 +13.1% |
| 2019 | $4,822 -9.4% | $412,000 +11.5% |
| 2018 | $5,321 +15.7% | $369,600 +10% |
| 2017 | $4,597 +12.6% | $336,000 +25.1% |
| 2016 | $4,082 | $268,500 +6.6% |
| 2014 | $4,082 -2.4% | $251,800 +7% |
| 2013 | $4,182 | $235,300 -5.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $248,200 -5.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $263,200 +4% |
| 2010 | -- | $253,100 +213.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $80,800 -8.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $88,400 |
| 2007 | $1 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 98391