Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $122,900

    1612 Crapps Ave, West Columbia, SC 29169

    2beds
    1baths
    926sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1946
    9,353 Square Feet Lot
    $122,900 Zestimate®
    $133/sqft
    $1,255 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $122,900

    $98,000 - $151,000

    $1,255/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,255/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,255/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $569/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $569/mo

What's special

    This 926 square foot single family home has 2 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 1612 Crapps Ave, West Columbia, SC 29169.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 926 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached, Off-street, On-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 9,353 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00463102014

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1946

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: West Columbia

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/20/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/16/2022Listed for rent$1,182+35.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/28/2020Listing removed$875$1/sqft
    Source: Great Jones Report a problem
    9/11/2020Price change$875-1.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Great Jones Report a problem
    8/24/2020Listed for rent$891$1/sqft
    Source: Great Jones Report a problem
    8/24/2020Listing removed$120,000$130/sqft
    Source: Realty Haven LLC #500387 Report a problem
    8/13/2020Listed for sale$120,000+150%$130/sqft
    Source: Realty Haven LLC #500387 Report a problem
    3/4/2020Sold$48,000-48.2%$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/20/2003Sold$92,750$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,137 +6.5%$2,880
    2023$1,067 -0.9%$2,880
    2022$1,077 $2,880
    2021-- $2,880 -12.5%
    2019-- $3,291
    2018$1,178 +0.8%$3,291 +50%
    2017$1,168 +191.2%$2,194 +0%
    2016$401 -2.8%$2,193
    2015$413 $2,193 -5.8%
    2014$413 +23.5%$2,328 -0.1%
    2013$334 $2,330
    2012-- $2,330
    2011-- $2,330
    2010-- $2,330 +4%
    2009-- $2,240
    2008-- $2,240
    2007-- $2,240
    2006-- $2,240
    2005-- $2,240 +36.6%
    2004-- $1,640
    2003-- $1,640
    2001-- $1,640 +8.6%
    2000-- $1,510

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29169