Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • Price cut: $20K (4/20)
    $549,900

    16110 Trigger Ln, King George, VA 22485

    4beds
    2,592sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    1.1 Acres Lot
    $546,200 Zestimate®
    $212/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    All-brick colonialSolid brick constructionCharming curb appealBeautifully refreshed interiorSpacious two-car garageThoughtful updatesWelcoming front porch
    Welcome home to this gorgeous all-brick Colonial that perfectly blends timeless charm with modern updates. From the moment you arrive, the inviting front porch sets the tone for an ideal place to relax with your morning coffee or unwind in the evening. Inside, you’ll find a beautifully refreshed interior featuring durable and stylish luxury vinyl plank flooring that flows throughout the main living areas, creating a warm and cohesive feel. The classic Colonial layout offers comfortable living spaces filled with natural light, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The home also features a spacious two-car garage, providing plenty of room for vehicles, storage, or hobbies. With its solid brick construction, charming curb appeal, and thoughtful updates, this home offers the perfect balance of character and convenience. Don’t miss the opportunity to own this stunning Colonial with a welcoming front porch, modern flooring, and practical features designed for today’s lifestyle.
    49 days
    |
    558
    |
    33
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ms. Shannon Thompson 703-585-8985,

    Marquee Properties, Inc.

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: VAWE2010658MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Family Room, Foyer, Breakfast Room, Bedroom 1, Office, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2, Bathroom 3, Bonus Room, Half Bath
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Upper
      Bathroom 1
      • Level: Upper
      Bathroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      Bathroom 3
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,492
      • Total interior livable area: 2,592 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,292
      • Finished area below ground: 300

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Oversized, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1.1 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 8 8F
      • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2005

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $212/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $336,600
      • Annual tax amount: $2,289
      • Date on market: 3/26/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $546,200

        $519,000 - $574,000

        $2,664/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/24/2026Contingent$549,900$212/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #VAWE2010658 Report a problem
        4/20/2026Price change$549,900-3.5%$212/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #VAWE2010658 Report a problem
        4/16/2026Price change$569,900-1.7%$220/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #VAWE2010658 Report a problem
        3/26/2026Listed for sale$579,900+40.8%$224/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #VAWE2010658 Report a problem
        4/15/2022Sold$412,000$159/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,289 $336,600
        2024$2,289 +9.7%$336,600
        2023$2,087 $336,600
        2022$2,087 +4%$336,600 +27.5%
        2021$2,007 $264,100
        2020$2,007 +16.9%$264,100
        2019$1,717 +3.2%$264,100
        2018$1,664 $264,100
        2017-- $264,100
        2016-- $264,100 -2.7%
        2015-- $271,500
        2014-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 22485

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          9 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable