Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $635,300

    1611 W Laredo St, Chandler, AZ 85224

    5beds
    3baths
    2,515sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1992
    7,357 Square Feet Lot
    $635,300 Zestimate®
    $253/sqft
    $2,918 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $635,300

    $604,000 - $667,000

    $2,918/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,918/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,918/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,642/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,642/mo

What's special

    This one has it all! Model perfect, move-in ready home w/ 5 bedrooms (master upstairs, 1 bedroom downstairs), 3 full bathrooms (1 full bathroom downstairs), 3 car garage w/ soft water system and built in garage cabinets. Gorgeous wood flooring downstairs, newly installed carpet upstairs, updated light fixtures & ceiling fans, and freshly painted. The gorgeous kitchen is newly remodeled with white shaker cabinets & grey quartz countertops, SS appliances, RO system. This home has a formal living room, formal dining room, great room, eat-in kitchen. The backyard is spacious and inviting. This home has been meticulously cared for as pride in ownership shines throughout.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Other, Electric
    Cooling
    • Refrigerator
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven
    • Laundry: Inside Laundry, Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,515 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Fencing: Block
    Lot
    • Size: 7,357 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 30274390

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 1992

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $32 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst, Other Bdrm Dwnstrs, Othr Bdr Walkin Clst
    • Architecture: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
    • Cooling: Refrigeration, Programmable Thmstat, Ceiling Fan(s), ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
    • Dining Area: Breakfast Room, Formal
    • Energy Features: Multi-Zones
    • Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s), Storage Shed(s)
    • Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s), Water Softener Owned
    • Fireplace: 1 Fireplace, Fireplace Family Rm
    • Heating: Electric Heat, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
    • Kitchen Features: Kitchen Island, Dishwasher, Disposal, Pantry, Built-in Microwave, Range/Oven Elec, Reverse Osmosis, Non-laminate Counter, Engy Star (See Rmks)
    • Master Bathroom: Double Sinks, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Private Toilet Room
    • Other Rooms: Family Room, Great Room
    • Parking: Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Electric Door Opener, Dir Entry frm Garage
    • Pool - Private: No Pool
    • Property Description: North/South Exposure
    • Sewer: Sewer - Public
    • Utilities: SRP
    • Water: City Water
    • Source of SqFt: County Assessor
    • Laundry: Inside Laundry, Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
    • Construction: Frame - Wood
    • Const - Finish: Stucco, Painted
    • Association & Fees: Homeowners Assoc: Y
    • Technology: 3+ Exist Tele Lines, Cable TV Avail, HighSpd Intrnt Aval, Security Sys Owned
    • Complex Feature: Children's Playgrnd, Biking/Walking Path, Lake Subdivision
    • Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks), Rental OK (See Rmks), Prof Managed
    • Association & Fees: HOA Paid: Semi-Annually
    • Items Updated: Floor Partial/Full: Partial
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Items Updated: Bath(s) Partial/Full: Partial
    • Fencing: Block
    • Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
    • Items Updated: Kitchen Partial/Full: Full
    • Source Apx Lot SqFt: County Assessor
    • Landscaping: Yrd Wtring Sys Back, Desert Front, Grass Back, Yrd Wtring Sys Front, Auto Timer H2O Back, Auto Timer H2O Front
    • Tax Municipality: Maricopa - COUNTY
    • Exterior Stories: 2
    • New Financing: Cash, VA, Conventional
    • Dwelling Styles: Detached
    • Master Bedroom: Upstairs
    • High School: Chandler High School
    • Windows: Dual Pane, Low-E
    • Plumbing: Engy Star Ht Wtr Htr
    • Association & Fees: Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
    • Association & Fees: Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
    • Tax Year: 2019
    • Roofing: Tile
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2020Sold$429,000$171/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6041917 Report a problem
    5/1/2020Pending sale$429,000$171/sqft
    Source: West USA Realty #6041917 Report a problem
    4/6/2020Price change$429,000-2.5%$171/sqft
    Source: West USA Realty #6041917 Report a problem
    1/31/2020Listed for sale$439,900$175/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,171 +1.4%$47,260 -8.2%
    2024$2,142 +2.1%$51,470 +102.3%
    2023$2,098 +3%$25,444 -26.5%
    2022$2,036 -4.2%$34,630 +9.1%
    2021$2,125 +4%$31,750 +6.7%
    2020$2,043 +3.3%$29,770 +2.2%
    2019$1,979 $29,130 +2.1%
    2018$1,979 +7.3%$28,520 +3.6%
    2017$1,844 +7.1%$27,520 +4.8%
    2016$1,722 -5.9%$26,250 +9.3%
    2015$1,829 $24,010 +27.7%
    2014-- $18,800 +26.1%
    2013-- $14,910 -6.4%
    2012-- $15,930 -9.3%
    2011-- $17,570 -20.2%
    2010-- $22,010 -25.3%
    2009-- $29,450 -9.2%
    2008-- $32,450 +12.5%
    2007-- $28,850 +50.7%
    2006-- $19,150
    2005-- $19,150 +3.5%
    2004-- $18,500
    2003-- $18,500 +19.4%
    2002-- $15,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Andersen Springs