Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $490,000

    1611 Bearclaw Ter, Henderson, NV 89014

    3beds
    1,942sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1990
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $508,500 Zestimate®
    $252/sqft
    $2,256 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $508,500

    $483,000 - $534,000

    $2,256/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,256/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,256/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,328/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,328/mo

What's special

    This single-story residence in Whitney Ranch has undergone a transformation. The open & seamless flow is created by the removal of a wall in the living area. The heart of this home lies in its kitchen. You'll find double ovens, built-in cooktop, farmhouse sink, & elegant quartz counters. Tastefully appointed laminate flooring with a wood finish unifies the living areas. Sizable primary suite with an en-suite bath that has been completely remodeled, featuring a freestanding soaking tub, separate shower, & double sinks. The hall bath also impresses with its tub/shower combination and double sinks, ensuring convenience & comfort for family & guests. The backyard presents a covered patio & ample space that holds great potential for a future pool, inviting endless hours of leisure and recreation. Situated on a tranquil street with no through traffic, this home offers a peaceful retreat. The community itself boasts a park & scenic walking trails, encouraging residents to enjoy the outdoors.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Linda McLaughlin S.0024725 702-359-0383,

    Unlimited

    Bought with:

    Amber M. Diskin, BS.0144244

    iProperties International

    Source: LVR,MLS#: 2498250MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors Inc

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Bedroom With Bath Downstairs,Downstairs,Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Dimensions: 16x16
    Bedroom 2
    • Description: Downstairs
    • Dimensions: 12x11
    Bedroom 3
    • Description: Downstairs
    • Dimensions: 13x10
    Kitchen
    • Description: Breakfast Bar/Counter,Breakfast Nook/Eating Area,Custom Cabinets,Granite Countertops,Island,Lighting Recessed,Tile Flooring
    Heating
    • Central, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Cooktop, Disposal
    • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Bedroom on Main Level, Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Window Treatments
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,942
    • Total interior livable area: 1,942 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Finished Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
    • Exterior features: Patio, Private Yard, Sprinkler/Irrigation
    • Fencing: Block,Back Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    • Features: Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Sprinklers In Front, Landscaped, < 1/4 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17804513013
    • Zoning description: Single Family
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: One Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Stucco
    • Roof: Pitched,Tile
    Condition
    • Resale,Very Good Condition
    • Year built: 1990

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Photovoltaics None
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Windows

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System Owned
    Location
    • Region: Henderson
    • Subdivision: Candle Creek

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • Amenities included: Park
    • Services included: Association Management
    • Association name: Whitney Ranch
    • Association phone: 702-851-7660
    • Second HOA fee: $56 quarterly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Single Family Residential

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/17/2023Sold$490,000+2.1%$252/sqft
    Source: LVR #2498250 Report a problem
    6/20/2023Pending sale$479,900$247/sqft
    Source: LVR #2498250 Report a problem
    6/16/2023Listed for sale$479,900+33.3%$247/sqft
    Source: LVR #2498250 Report a problem
    10/23/2019Sold$360,000-1.4%$185/sqft
    Source: LVR #2130367 Report a problem
    8/30/2019Listed for sale$365,000+35.2%$188/sqft
    Source: Real Estate Property Managemen #2130367 Report a problem
    6/17/2019Sold$270,000-6.6%$139/sqft
    Source: LVR #2099341 Report a problem
    5/29/2019Listed for sale$289,000$149/sqft
    Source: Choice One Properties & Manage #2099341 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,168 +3%$94,639 +1.4%
    2024$2,106 +8%$93,348 +14.4%
    2023$1,950 +8%$81,618 +9%
    2022$1,806 +7.7%$74,872 +0.2%
    2021$1,676 +6.7%$74,739 +5.1%
    2020$1,570 +4.8%$71,134 +7.2%
    2019$1,499 +6.9%$66,382
    2018$1,402 $66,382 +1.9%
    2017$1,402 $65,157 +3.1%
    2016$1,402 +0.2%$63,186 +11.8%
    2015$1,398 +3%$56,533 +24.3%
    2014$1,358 $45,468
    2013-- $45,468 -1.4%
    2012-- $46,125 -16%
    2011-- $54,930 +8.3%
    2010-- $50,703 -32.4%
    2009-- $74,958
    2008-- $74,958 -27.8%
    2007-- $103,768 +5.3%
    2006-- $98,522 +46.9%
    2005-- $67,088 +17.9%
    2004-- $56,917 +4.6%
    2003-- $54,397 +3.2%
    2002-- $52,720 +8.1%
    2001-- $48,760

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Whitney Ranch