Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $991,600

    16106 Knapp St, North Hills, CA 91343

    3beds
    1,500sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1956
    7,503 Square Feet Lot
    $991,600 Zestimate®
    $661/sqft
    $4,594 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $991,600

    $942,000 - $1.04M

    $4,594/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,594/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,594/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,240/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,240/mo

What's special

    This absolutely gorgeous home is nestled on a quiet tree-lined street in one of North Hills nicest neighbor-hoods and as soon as you lay your eyes on it you’ll immediately recognize the true “PRIDE-OF-OWNERSHIP.” Here are just a few of its many other fine features: ~Its lush lawn, manicured shrubs, brick planter with swaying palm trees, new front porch with remote Bluetooth lighting, and freshly painted exterior enhance its eye-catching curb appeal ~Step into a flowing 1,500 square foot floor plan that is in “MOVE-IN-CONDITION” with cherry oak hardwood flooring, a complementary paint scheme, and energy saving recessed lighting ~A large picture window bathes the living room is natural light and its further enhanced by its floor-to-ceiling double sided brick fireplace ~The family’s cook is going to truly appreciate the kitchen’s abundant cabinets with slow closing hinges and drawers, granite counters with full backsplash, newer built-in appliances, dual basin sink, updated porcelain flooring, large breakfast bar, and the convenience of the adjoining dining area with its floor-to-ceiling fireplace with raised hearth and direct patio access~All 3 bedrooms have ample closets; The spacious master suite also has a sumptuously appointed bathroom with granite countered “His & Her” vanity, and rainfall shower ~A total of 2½ bathrooms; The full bathroom has a soothing spa tub ~Laundry room with direct backyard access and ample storage ~The newly screened energy efficient dual pane windows will help keep your utility bills low and the interior quiet ~Newer HVAC system for year-round comfort ~Copper plumbing ~New water heater ~You’re going to spend countless hours enjoying the backyard’s covered patio with lighted fan and recessed lighting, and the sparkling pool with its new LED light and childproof Guardian fence ~The oversized concrete driveway and 2 car attached garage pro-vides plenty of secure off street parking ~Call now for all the details and I’ll gladly arrange a private tour

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • None, Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Other
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 7,503 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2671020004

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1956

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: North Hills

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/27/2017Sold$615,000+2.5%$410/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/28/2017Pending sale$599,900$400/sqft
    Source: Park Regency Realty #SR17109918 Report a problem
    5/18/2017Listed for sale$599,900+41.2%$400/sqft
    Source: Park Regency Realty #SR17109918 Report a problem
    6/18/2008Sold$425,000-12.6%$283/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/3/2007Sold$486,000+0.2%$324/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/2/2004Sold$485,000$323/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,818 +0.8%$713,754 +2%
    2024$8,748 +1.9%$699,760 +2%
    2023$8,581 +4.8%$686,040 +2%
    2022$8,186 +1.3%$672,589 +2%
    2021$8,085 -1%$659,402 +1%
    2020$8,165 $652,642 +2%
    2019$8,165 +6.2%$639,846 +2%
    2018$7,686 $627,300 +30.4%
    2017$7,686 +31.7%$480,998 +2%
    2016$5,834 +2.5%$471,567 +1.5%
    2015$5,694 +1.1%$464,484 +2%
    2014$5,633 $455,386 +24.4%
    2012-- $366,000
    2011-- $366,000
    2010-- $366,000
    2009-- $366,000 -22.5%
    2008-- $472,000 -6.5%
    2007-- $504,593 +2%
    2006-- $494,700
    2005-- $494,700 +342.3%
    2004-- $111,853 +1.9%
    2003-- $109,804 +2%
    2002-- $107,652 +4%
    2000-- $103,473

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Hills