16080 SE Peace Ct, Happy Valley, OR 97086
Home value
$629,600
$592,000 - $667,000
$3,085/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,085/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,085/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,923/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$3,923/mo
Keller Williams Realty Portland Premiere
Gina Hosford, 199910136
Better Homes & Gardens Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Soaking Tub, Suite, Walkin Closet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 15 x 14
Bedroom 2
- Features: Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Features: Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Dining room
- Features: Builtin Features, Fireplace, Formal, Vaulted Ceiling
- Level: Main
- Area: 140
- Dimensions: 14 x 10
Kitchen
- Features: Gourmet Kitchen, Island, Pantry, Convection Oven
- Level: Main
- Area: 220
- Width: 11
Living room
- Features: Fireplace, Great Room, Hardwood Floors
- Level: Main
- Area: 320
- Dimensions: 20 x 16
Heating
- Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Built In Oven, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Appliances, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Soaking Tub, Sound System, Built-in Features, Formal, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Gourmet Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Great Room, Suite, Walk-In Closet(s), Granite
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Wall to Wall Carpet
- Doors: French Doors
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,302
- Total interior livable area: 2,302 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered Deck, Covered Patio, Deck, Porch
- Exterior features: Gas Hookup
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Seasonal
Lot
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Level, Seasonal, Sprinkler, SqFt 3000 to 4999
Details
- Additional structures: GasHookup
- Parcel number: 05009556
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Siding, Stone
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2004
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $139 quarterly
- Amenities included: Commons
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
- Road surface type: Concrete, Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/6/2025 | Sold | $630,000+5%$274/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/6/2025 | Pending sale | $599,900$261/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $599,900+50.4%$261/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/25/2015 | Sold | $399,000$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2015 | Pending sale | $399,000$173/sqft |
Source: Windermere Stellar #15498805 Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2015 | Price change | $399,000+8.7%$173/sqft |
Source: Windermere Stellar #15498805 Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2015 | Pending sale | $367,000$159/sqft |
Source: Windermere Stellar #15498805 Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2015 | Listed for sale | $367,000+18.4%$159/sqft |
Source: Windermere Stellar #15498805 Report a problem | ||
| 2/13/2013 | Sold | $310,000-2.8%$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/5/2013 | Listed for sale | $319,000$139/sqft |
Source: Real Estate Network Group #13016958 Report a problem | ||
| 11/18/2012 | Listing removed | $319,000$139/sqft |
Source: Real Estate Network Group #12259760 Report a problem | ||
| 9/21/2012 | Price change | $319,000-5.9%$139/sqft |
| 8/23/2012 | Listed for sale | $339,000-24.8%$147/sqft |
| 5/25/2006 | Sold | $450,618$196/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,110 +3.6% | $356,724 +3% |
| 2024 | $6,862 +2.9% | $346,334 +3% |
| 2023 | $6,670 +5.5% | $336,247 +3% |
| 2022 | $6,321 +5.6% | $326,454 +3% |
| 2021 | $5,984 +5.8% | $316,946 +3% |
| 2020 | $5,658 +1.8% | $307,715 +3% |
| 2019 | $5,557 +8.4% | $298,753 +3% |
| 2018 | $5,125 +6.4% | $290,051 +3% |
| 2017 | $4,815 +0.5% | $281,603 +3% |
| 2016 | $4,793 | $273,401 +3% |
| 2015 | $4,793 +2.9% | $265,438 +3% |
| 2014 | $4,658 +11.4% | $257,707 +3% |
| 2013 | $4,183 +1.6% | $250,201 +3.5% |
| 2012 | $4,116 -2.6% | $241,797 -0.5% |
| 2011 | $4,224 +1.5% | $242,914 +0.6% |
| 2010 | $4,163 +1.9% | $241,498 +3% |
| 2009 | $4,085 +6.8% | $234,464 +3% |
| 2008 | $3,825 +1.7% | $227,635 +3% |
| 2007 | $3,761 +11.1% | $221,005 +3% |
| 2006 | $3,384 +3.1% | $214,568 +3% |
| 2005 | $3,284 | $208,318 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97086