Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $678,800

    1605 Sapphire, Kingsland, TX 78657

    3beds
    2,432sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $678,800 Zestimate®
    $279/sqft
    $3,571 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $678,800

    $631,000 - $733,000

    $3,571/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,571/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,571/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,104/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,104/mo

What's special

    This one story 2432 sqft home located in the heart of Horseshoe Bay has 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a bonus room that can be used as an office space or extra bedroom. The primary bed and bathroom has an oversized walk in closet with a safe room, dual vanities, private toilet room, a soaking tub and large walk in shower. This home is perfect for entertaining with a very efficient open floor plan, a propane fireplace for ultimate comfort, and an open backyard with patio for grilling, dining. The community is very well maintained and provides a peaceful, safe place to enjoy the Texas hill country just walking distance to Horseshoe Bay nature park and located near Ram Rock Golf Course. Qualifications required, all applicants 18 years or older must fill out an application, $125 credit/background check, verified income of 3x rent or more. 60lb or smaller pet allowed, pet fee of $500 required per pet.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Walk In Closet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,432 sqft

Details
    • Parcel number: 36157

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Kingsland

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,600

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/20/2025Listing removed$3,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/24/2025Price change$3,600+12.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/10/2025Listed for rent$3,200-4.5%$1/sqft
    Source: HLMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #171869 Report a problem
    5/1/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/15/2024Listed for rent$3,350$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/13/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Unlock MLS #2900650 Report a problem
    3/20/2024Listed for rent$3,350+11.7%$1/sqft
    Source: HLMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #167995 Report a problem
    12/10/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/6/2022Listed for rent$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/5/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    11/30/2022Listed for rent$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    11/28/2022Sold--
    Source: HLMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #162586 Report a problem
    11/24/2022Pending sale$729,000$300/sqft
    11/24/2022Listed for sale$729,000$300/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,607 +1.5%$643,130
    2024$8,477 +5.3%$643,130 +6.8%
    2023$8,048 +1381.4%$602,180 +1589.6%
    2022$543 +245.9%$35,640 +256.8%
    2021$157 +78.9%$9,990 +83.6%
    2020$88 $5,440
    2019-- $5,440
    2018$94 $5,440 +24.8%
    2017-- $4,360
    2016-- $4,360
    2015-- $4,360 +48.8%
    2014-- $2,930
    2013-- $2,930 -60.3%
    2012-- $7,380 +10.1%
    2011-- $6,700 -44.2%
    2010-- $12,000
    2009-- $12,000 -8.4%
    2008-- $13,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 78657