Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $566,000

    1604 Crabapple Ln, Champaign, IL 61822

    5beds
    3,237sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2013
    -- sqft lot
    $566,000 Zestimate®
    $175/sqft
    $4,249 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $566,000

    $538,000 - $600,000

    $4,249/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,249/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,249/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,019/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,019/mo

What's special

    Better than new home, in pristine condition and perfectly appointed! Warm bamboo flooring on the main level sets the stage for this casually elegant home, boasting a beautiful kitchen w/island bar, high-end stainless appliances w/double and convection ovens, tile backsplash,pantry, granite counters, and cathedral cabinetry, opening into a breakfast nook, and family room with fireplace. There is a generous formal dining room, and the home has custom blinds throughout. The finished basement offers a spacious rec room, 5th bedroom/fitness room, and a full bath, as well as storage. Top it off with professional landscaping, a decorative metal fence, patio w/Eastern exposure for late afternoon entertaining, a security system, and irrigation system, and you have your new "move-in and enjoy" home!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • None, Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,237 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Vinyl, Brick
    Details
    • Parcel number: 452020129009

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2013

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Champaign

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $21 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/14/2015Sold$335,000-8.5%$103/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #09424659 Report a problem
    9/11/2015Listed for sale$366,000+5.8%$113/sqft
    Source: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY SNYDER R.E. #2154172 Report a problem
    12/23/2013Sold$346,000+2.1%$107/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #09437098 Report a problem
    2/23/2013Listed for sale$339,000+421.5%$105/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty - The Real Estate Center of Illinois, LLC. #2130782 Report a problem
    4/27/2006Sold$65,000$20/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$12,485 +6.6%$149,170 +9.8%
    2023$11,710 +6.7%$135,850 +8.4%
    2022$10,972 +2.6%$125,320 +2%
    2021$10,699 -0.2%$122,870
    2020$10,715 +5.9%$122,870 +2.1%
    2019$10,119 $120,340 +1.6%
    2018$10,119 +3.7%$118,450 +3.9%
    2017$9,759 +16.2%$114,000 +2.1%
    2016$8,398 $111,660 -5.6%
    2015$8,398 -7.5%$118,280
    2014$9,077 +423.2%$118,280 +446.6%
    2013$1,735 +1.2%$21,640 -2%
    2012$1,715 +4.1%$22,080
    2011$1,647 +0.8%$22,080 -2.2%
    2010$1,634 $22,580
    2009-- $22,580
    2008-- $22,580 +2.9%
    2007$1,533 +6648.8%$21,940 +6756.3%
    2006$23 $320
    2005-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 61822