Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $334,500

    1602 Happy Vly, Shawnee, OK 74804

    4beds
    2,328sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2008
    3,097 Square Feet Lot
    $334,500 Zestimate®
    $144/sqft
    $2,282 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $334,500

    $318,000 - $351,000

    $2,282/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,282/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,282/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,997/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,997/mo

What's special

    This home is perfect for anyone who wants conform style, and luxury, With an open floor plan, granite countertops, beautiful wood flooring in the main living area, two owner suites, two guest rooms and an office, this house will have everything you need to enjoy your next residence. The three car garage includes a storm shelter. The landscaping and yard include a sprinkler system, which is in the raised gardening beds as well. This large corner lot comes with a hot tub and storage shed. The home is fully hard wired with a generator and is plumbed for a central vac unit, just waiting for you to install if you wish. Plus its close proximity to work or school makes it a perfect fit for anyone! Easy access to I-40. Composition Class 4 Roof - Good for insurance. Professional Photos coming soon.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Whirlpool, Laundry Room, Paint Woodwork, Stained Wood
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,328 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Covered Patio, Covered Porch
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 3,097 sqft
    • Features: Corner Lot, Greenbelt
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuildings
    • Parcel number: 365100006004000000

Condition
    • Year built: 2008

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Public Utilities

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $10 monthly
    • Amenities included: Greenbelt

    Other

    Other facts
    • Flooring: Wood, Carpet, Tile
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Water Heater, Gas Oven, Microwave, Free Stand
    • AssociationYN: true
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Whirlpool, Laundry Room, Paint Woodwork, Stained Wood
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • BuildingFeatures: Laundry Facility
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • RoomsTotal: 8
    • Heating: Central
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Covered Patio, Covered Porch
    • ExteriorFeatures: Covered Porch, Covered Patio, Outbuildings

DateEventPrice
    11/5/2021Listing removed--
    Source: BHHS broker feed Report a problem
    10/3/2021Pending sale$325,000$140/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #978340 Report a problem
    9/29/2021Price change$325,000-1.5%$140/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #978340 Report a problem
    9/19/2021Listed for sale$330,000$142/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/27/2021Pending sale$330,000$142/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/24/2021Listed for sale$330,000+15%$142/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/24/2019Listing removed$287,000$123/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway-Benchmark #867632 Report a problem
    8/7/2019Pending sale$287,000$123/sqft
    8/7/2019Listed for sale$287,000$123/sqft
    8/7/2019Pending sale$287,000$123/sqft
    6/20/2019Price change$287,000-1.4%$123/sqft
    5/20/2019Listed for sale$291,000+12%$125/sqft
    7/7/2016Sold$259,900+2%$112/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/20/2016Pending sale$254,900$109/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway-Benchmark #711561 Report a problem
    4/7/2016Price change$254,900-1.9%$109/sqft
    10/27/2015Price change$259,900-1.6%$112/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway-Benchmark #590953 Report a problem
    7/17/2015Price change$264,000-1.9%$113/sqft
    6/18/2015Price change$269,000-2%$116/sqft
    3/16/2014Listed for sale$274,500$118/sqft
    Source: Dillard Group Real Estate #546267 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2015$2,840 +4.7%$31,440 -6.4%
    2014$2,713 $33,587 +5%
    2013$2,713 -0.4%$31,988
    2012$2,723 -4.7%$31,988
    2011$2,857 -1.3%$31,988
    2010$2,895 +633.7%$31,988
    2009$395 +691.4%$31,988 +640.5%
    2008$50 $4,320 +685.5%
    2007-- $550

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 74804