Large private unit with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths
Clean and fresh with nice flooring and nice kitchen with large dining area with views of private backyard from dining room and kitchen
new energy efficient HVAC in 2025
Attached garage with washer & dryer
owner pays sewer and trash
tenant pays water and power
Townhouse for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$1,400/mo
16015 S Yava Rd, # 1, Arizona City, AZ 85123
3beds
1,200sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Townhouse
Available now
Small dogs OK
Central air
In unit laundry
Attached garage parking
What's special
Attached garageNice kitchenWasher and dryerNice flooringLarge dining areaClean and fresh
- 4 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Garbage included in rent, Sewage included in rent, Water not included in rent
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Townhouse
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Garbage, Sewage
Building
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Arizona City
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,400$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/3/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2021 | Listed for rent | $1,400+47.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/19/2020 | Listing removed | $950$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2020 | Listed for rent | $950$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 85123