1601 S Elizabeth St, Denver, CO 80210
Home value
$1,897,100
$1.69M - $2.12M
$6,389/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$6,389/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$6,389/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,005/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$3,005/mo
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 6
Heating
- Forced air, Electric, Gas
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Eating Space / Kitchen, Open Floor Plan, Five Piece Bath, Kitchen Island, Master Bath, Master Suite, Window Coverings, Smoke Free, Pantry, Foyer/Entry
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet
- Basement: Finished
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 5,217 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Detached
Features
- Exterior features: Other
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain
Lot
- Size: 6,098 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 0524311025000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Chalet
Materials
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 2008
Other facts
- Exterior Features: Fence, Balcony, Yard
- Property Type: Residential
- Structural Style: 2 Story
- Flooring: Natural Stone, Wood
- School District: Denver 1
- Construction Methods: Frame
- Interior Features: Eating Space / Kitchen, Open Floor Plan, Five Piece Bath, Kitchen Island, Master Bath, Master Suite, Window Coverings, Smoke Free, Pantry, Foyer/Entry
- Kitchen Appliances: Smoke Alarm, Cook Top, Double Oven, Wine Cooler, Range Hood
- Construction Materials: Stucco, Stone
- Sewer: Public
- Water Source: Public
- Site Features: Corner Lot
- Laundry Availability: Washer/Dryer Included
- Architectural Style: Chalet
- Partial Ownership Type: Not Applicable
- MLS: REcolorado
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/15/2025 | Sold | $519,000-62.8%$99/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/18/2018 | Listing removed | $1,395,000$267/sqft |
Source: Atlas Real Estate Group #6129145 Report a problem | ||
| 11/27/2018 | Listed for sale | $1,395,000+32.8%$267/sqft |
| 6/6/2016 | Sold | $1,050,275-11.7%$201/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2016 | Pending sale | $1,189,000$228/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX LEADERS #4777357 Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2016 | Listed for sale | $1,189,000-4.9%$228/sqft |
Source: Re/Max Leaders #4777357 Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2011 | Listing removed | $1,250,000$240/sqft |
Source: Real Estate Professiona1s #845703 Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2010 | Listed for sale | $1,250,000$240/sqft |
Source: Superlative, Inc. #845703 Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2010 | Listing removed | $1,250,000$240/sqft |
Source: Superlative, Inc. #845703 Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2010 | Listed for sale | $1,250,000+220.9%$240/sqft |
Source: Superlative, Inc. #845703 Report a problem | ||
| 6/9/2008 | Sold | $389,500+8.2%$75/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/12/2006 | Sold | $360,000+26.3%$69/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2006 | Sold | $285,000$55/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2005 | Sold | $285,000+9.6%$55/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2004 | Sold | $260,000+42.2%$50/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/1999 | Sold | $182,900$35/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,222 +14.6% | $119,020 -3.1% |
| 2023 | $8,049 +3.6% | $122,890 +21.4% |
| 2022 | $7,769 +1.2% | $101,210 -2.8% |
| 2021 | $7,679 +2.9% | $104,120 +0.6% |
| 2020 | $7,464 +0.5% | $103,496 -0.7% |
| 2019 | $7,427 | $104,220 +8.6% |
| 2018 | $7,427 +0.3% | $96,000 |
| 2017 | $7,405 -12.5% | $96,000 -11.4% |
| 2016 | $8,464 +20.8% | $108,340 |
| 2015 | $7,007 0% | $108,340 +28.4% |
| 2014 | $7,010 +2.5% | $84,370 |
| 2013 | $6,838 +17.9% | $84,370 +3.7% |
| 2012 | $5,800 +3.5% | $81,340 +32.6% |
| 2011 | $5,602 +110.1% | $61,340 -27.1% |
| 2010 | $2,667 +41.5% | $84,120 +105.5% |
| 2009 | $1,885 +4.4% | $40,940 +45.1% |
| 2008 | $1,806 +28.4% | $28,220 +4.6% |
| 2007 | $1,407 +1.1% | $26,990 +28.5% |
| 2006 | $1,391 +10.5% | $21,010 |
| 2005 | $1,259 +15.4% | $21,010 +4.6% |
| 2003 | $1,091 +1.9% | $20,090 +10.2% |
| 2002 | $1,071 | $18,230 +12.2% |
| 2001 | -- | $16,250 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Cory - Merrill