Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $261,200

    16007 Homestead Dr, Horizon City, TX 79928

    3beds
    1,983sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1970
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $261,200 Zestimate®
    $132/sqft
    $1,827 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $261,200

    $240,000 - $279,000

    $1,827/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,827/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,827/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,849/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,849/mo

What's special

    Home off the 7th Hole! Wow!! Beautiful home features Refrigerated Air, recently replaced roof, Texas Size Living Room with fireplace and built ins formal dining, kitchen nook, maids quarters with bath, RV parking with its own septic and electric. Amazing sun room with views to the Horizon Golf Club 7th hole. 2 car garage with attic space and tons of shelving all on 13,000 plus sq ft of land.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Evaporative
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Electric
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,983 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: H78800201200160

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1970

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Horizon City

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $2 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/17/2017Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/18/2016Sold--
    Source: GEPAR #592406 Report a problem
    4/9/2016Listed for sale$136,900$69/sqft
    Source: Golden Real Estate #592406 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $216,972 +10%
    2024$5,103 +11%$197,247 +10%
    2023$4,599 -11%$179,315 +10%
    2022$5,166 -5.5%$163,014 -9.2%
    2021$5,469 +10.3%$179,566 +27.4%
    2020$4,956 -0.6%$140,929
    2019$4,985 +7.2%$140,929 +2%
    2018$4,651 +10.9%$138,147 +6.2%
    2017$4,195 +56.7%$130,093
    2016$2,676 -8.1%$130,093
    2015$2,913 $130,093 -8.3%
    2014$2,913 $141,830 -6.1%
    2013-- $151,091
    2012-- $151,091 +0.8%
    2011-- $149,928
    2010-- $149,928 -0.9%
    2009-- $151,296
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 79928