Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,637,900

    1600 Sapphire Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    4beds
    2,275sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2000
    7,501 Square Feet Lot
    $1,637,900 Zestimate®
    $720/sqft
    $6,663 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,637,900

    $1.54M - $1.75M

    $6,663/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,663/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $6,663/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $10,564/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $10,564/mo

What's special

    Beautifully maintained home in the desirable gated community of Mar Brisa! Located on a canyon with panoramic mountain views, this home has abundant upgrades throughout: wood flooring, granite counter tops, remodeled luxurious master bath, 4-5" trim, custom woven window treatments, new energy-efficient windows downstairs, house fan, paver patio & lush landscaping in the backyard. Plenty of room for entertaining on your patio with views of the canyon, mountains & evening lights. Pride of ownership is evident throughout this home. Walk to the hot tub and tot lot just across the street, the exercise park half-way down Sapphire or the community pool and hot tub at the main gate.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Features
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,275 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 7,501 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2122012000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2000

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Carlsbad

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $170 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Stories: 2 Story
    • Community: AVIARA

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/27/2017Sold$795,000+0.8%$349/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/5/2017Listed for sale$789,000+29.6%$347/sqft
    Source: Sandicor, Inc. #170022877 Report a problem
    1/21/2009Listing removed$609,000$268/sqft
    Source: LookyLooz.com #086027470 Report a problem
    7/17/2008Listed for sale$609,000$268/sqft
    Source: LookyLooz.com #086027470 Report a problem
    6/24/2008Sold$609,000-2.5%$268/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/1/2008Listed for sale$624,900+98.4%$275/sqft
    Source: LookyLooz.com #086027470 Report a problem
    2/17/2000Sold$315,000$138/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,926 +3.6%$922,658 +2%
    2024$9,585 +0.5%$904,568 +2%
    2023$9,535 +1.6%$886,833 +2%
    2022$9,386 +0.8%$869,445 +2%
    2021$9,314 +0.7%$852,398 +1%
    2020$9,251 +2.4%$843,659 +2%
    2019$9,034 +3%$827,118 +2%
    2018$8,771 +18.4%$810,900 +17.7%
    2017$7,409 +4.2%$689,242 +2%
    2016$7,109 +0.4%$675,728 +1.5%
    2015$7,079 +1.7%$665,579 +2%
    2014$6,959 $652,543 +29.2%
    2013-- $505,000
    2012-- $505,000 -19.1%
    2011-- $624,373 +0.8%
    2010-- $619,707 -0.2%
    2009-- $621,180 +68.6%
    2008-- $368,469 +2%
    2007-- $361,245 +2%
    2006-- $354,162 +2%
    2005-- $347,219 +2%
    2004-- $340,411 +1.9%
    2003-- $334,173 +2%
    2002-- $327,621 +2%
    2001-- $321,198

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Poinsettia