Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $260,800

    1600 S Duluth Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

    2beds
    1,318sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1911
    8,385 Square Feet Lot
    $260,800 Zestimate®
    $198/sqft
    $1,283 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $260,800

    $245,000 - $276,000

    $1,283/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,283/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,283/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,679/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,679/mo

What's special

    This Original Craftsman Bungalow sits perfectly in Central SF. It brings the utmost character, charm & personality to the neighborhood just blocks from shopping, downtown, restaurants, & parks. Upon entering the home take notice of all the windows, high ceilings, beveled glass on the oak front door which features an octagon crystal door knob. You will appreciate the refinished hardwood floors, wide base trim, and gas fireplace encased in brick. 2 large oak columns lead you into the dining room & the dining room is perfect for any size gathering. Don't miss the beautiful windows & classic design on the window panes. Next, step into the massive kitchen where you will find cabinets from floor to ceiling and then some more cabinets. Newer S.S. appliances stay with the house. Just off the kitchen you have access to the fenced in backyard and over-sized, partially covered deck. Roof replaced in 2015, all electrical re-done in 2016 & plumbing stack replaced in 2016. Washer;Dryer Included

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Master Bed Main Level
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: masonry
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,318 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 8,385 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 41687

Condition
    • Year built: 1911

• Sewer: City Sewer
    • Site Features: Shade Trees, Privacy Fence
    • Taxes Reflect: Owner Occupied
    • Equipment: Electric Oven/Range, Smoke Detector, Garage Door Opener, Disposal
    • Water: City Water
    • Living Room Level: Main
    • Master Bedroom Level: Main
    • Kitchen Level: Main
    • Interior Features: Master Bed Main Level

DateEventPrice
    4/11/2017Sold$155,000$118/sqft
    Source: Realtor Association of the Sioux Empire #21701258 Report a problem
    3/14/2017Listed for sale$155,000+17.4%$118/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professionals Inc #21701258 Report a problem
    7/7/2015Sold$132,000+16%$100/sqft
    Source: Realtor Association of the Sioux Empire #21502844 Report a problem
    3/5/2010Sold$113,750$86/sqft
    Source: Realtor Association of the Sioux Empire #21000075 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,081 +6%$236,700 +6.7%
    2024$2,907 +9.8%$221,900 +9.2%
    2023$2,648 -9.3%$203,200 +5.2%
    2022$2,918 +19.3%$193,100 +23.5%
    2021$2,447 +16.5%$156,300 +19.5%
    2020$2,100 +10.1%$130,800 +4.1%
    2018$1,908 -5.4%$125,656 +6.8%
    2017$2,016 +5.7%$117,693 +7.2%
    2016$1,908 +6.8%$109,795 +3.7%
    2015$1,786 +1.1%$105,882
    2014$1,766 +5.5%$105,882 +1.4%
    2013$1,674 $104,445
    2012$1,674 $104,445
    2011-- $104,445 +1.4%
    2010-- $103,008
    2009$1,569 $103,008
    2008-- $103,008 +6.8%
    2007-- $96,427

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Augustana