Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $546,000

    16 Sheridan St #1, Natick, MA 01760

    2beds
    1,072sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1870
    -- sqft lot
    $546,000 Zestimate®
    $509/sqft
    $2,941 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $546,000

    $513,000 - $584,000

    $2,941/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,941/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,941/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,423/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,423/mo

What's special

    Welcome to 16 Sheridan St! Just steps away from Downtown Natick and the commuter rail, this first floor condo is situated right next to Coolidge field. The updated kitchen has maple cabinets, granite counters and stainless appliances. The in unit laundry and a centrally located full bathroom give you the convenience you need. There are two nice sized bedrooms, as well as a craft room, family room and a flex room that you can decide how to make yours. Private deck off of the back of the house and a garage spot for parking or storage. Enjoy affordable condo living without the expensive condo fee. Unit has Central A/C and Gas Heat - approx 7 years old Trane System. Please come by this weekend and see it in person, you won't be disappointed!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Cable Available, French Doors, Internet Available - Fiber-Optic
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,072 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: NATIM00000044P0000379B

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1870

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Natick

    Other

    Other facts
    • Amenities: Shopping, Golf Course, Medical Facility, T-Station, Public Transportation, Park, Conservation Area, Public School
    • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Microwave, Disposal
    • Complex Complete: Yes
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Flooring: Wall To Wall Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    • Heating: Gas, Forced Air, Electric Baseboard
    • Hot Water: Natural Gas, Tank
    • Pets Allowed: Yes W/ Restrictions
    • Roof Material: Asphalt/Fiberglass Shingles
    • Year Round: Yes
    • Construction: Frame
    • Unit Placement: Street
    • Electric Feature: Circuit Breakers, 100 Amps
    • Interior Features: Cable Available, French Doors, Internet Available - Fiber-Optic
    • Exterior Unit Features: Deck
    • Energy Features: Insulated Windows
    • Utility Connections: Washer Hookup, For Gas Range, For Gas Oven, For Gas Dryer
    • Insulation Feature: Unknown, Fiberglass, Blown In, Mixed
    • Terms Feature: Contract For Deed
    • Style: Duplex
    • Exterior: Wood
    • CONTINGENCY_TYPE: Inspection

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2020Sold$390,000+2.7%$364/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/10/2020Pending sale$379,900$354/sqft
    Source: Colby Hunter Realty #72627552 Report a problem
    3/4/2020Listed for sale$379,900+33.3%$354/sqft
    Source: Colby Hunter Realty #72627552 Report a problem
    10/3/2008Sold$285,000-7.2%$266/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/29/2007Sold$307,000+3.9%$286/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/6/2004Sold$295,500-30.5%$276/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/22/2003Sold$425,000$396/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,637 +4.7%$471,300 +7.4%
    2024$5,382 +6.8%$439,000 +10.1%
    2023$5,038 +2.3%$398,600 +8%
    2022$4,925 +2%$369,200 +4.1%
    2021$4,829 +3.4%$354,800 +3.4%
    2020$4,670 +7.1%$343,100
    2019$4,361 +1.4%$343,100 +4.1%
    2018$4,301 +10.2%$329,600 +13.9%
    2017$3,904 +0.8%$289,400 +1.4%
    2016$3,873 +2.2%$285,400 +4%
    2015$3,791 -0.9%$274,300 +1.7%
    2014$3,826 +0.6%$269,800 +1.7%
    2013$3,804 +3.1%$265,300
    2012$3,690 +7.5%$265,300 -2.6%
    2011$3,431 +5.1%$272,300 -2.6%
    2010$3,263 -1%$279,600 -6%
    2009$3,297 -3.1%$297,300 -12.6%
    2008$3,403 -21%$340,000 -24.3%
    2007$4,305 $449,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 01760