Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $282,900

    16 Plum St, Higden, AR 72067

    3beds
    1,928sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1996
    0.93 Acres Lot
    $282,900 Zestimate®
    $147/sqft
    $1,695 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $282,900

    $260,000 - $306,000

    $1,695/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,695/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,695/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,622/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,622/mo

What's special

    Beautiful well maintain home with superb landscaping . Close to town and Lacey's marina. All one level home, master suite apart, open floor plan and crown molding. Large laundry/mudroom. Pella windows thru out the house. Safe room in the 2 car attached garage also has a carport for extra covered parking with a 220 amp hook up for your RV. New counter tops in kitchen (3 years old). Large yard on corner lot.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,928 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.93 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 40000176000

Condition
    • Year built: 1996

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Water-Public, Septic, Electric-Co-op, Gas-Propane/Butane

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Higden

    Other

    Other facts
    • Class: Residential
    • Sale/Rent: For Sale
    • DINING: Kitchen/Dining Combo, Eat-In Kitchen
    • FLOORS: Carpet, Tile, Laminate
    • OTHER ROOMS: Laundry, Sun Room, Safe/Storm Room
    • PARKING: Garage, Two Car, Carport
    • ROAD SURFACE: Paved
    • ROOF: Composition
    • STORIES: One Story
    • UTILITIES: Water-Public, Septic, Electric-Co-op, Gas-Propane/Butane
    • WALLS/ CEILINGS: Sheet Rock
    • BEDROOMS: Master Bedroom/Main Lv, Guest Bedroom/Main Lv
    • ENERGY FEATURES: Insulated Windows, Insulated Doors
    • INTERIORS: Washer Connection, Dryer Connection-Electric, Ceiling Fan(s), Water Heater-Gas, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-in Shower, Washer-Stays, Dryer-Stays, Dryer Connection-Gas
    • LOT: Cleared, Level, In Subdivision, Extra Landscaping, Rural Property, Common to Lake
    • FOUNDATION: Crawl Space
    • EXTERIOR: Brick
    • RESTRICTIONS: Min Rights Do Not Convey, Bill of Assurance
    • WARRANTY: Normal Wrkng Ordr, As O&A
    • STYLE: Traditional
    • EXT. FEATURES: Other (see remarks)
    • Status: Active
    • HEAT & AIR: Central Cool-Electric, Central Heat-Electric, Heat Pump, Space Heater-Gas
    • KITCHEN EQUIP: Refrigerator-Stays, Electric Range, Built-In Stove, Microwave, Dishwasher, Ice Maker Connection, Disposal, Pantry

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/1/2017Sold$160,000+3.2%$83/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #17013186 Report a problem
    6/29/2006Sold$155,000$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,811 +10%$42,020 +10%
    2024$1,646 +14.9%$38,200 +14.9%
    2023$1,433 +9.1%$33,253 +9.1%
    2022$1,314 +10%$30,482 +10%
    2021$1,194 $27,711
    2020$1,194 $27,711
    2019$1,194 $27,711
    2018$1,194 $27,711
    2017$1,194 $27,711 +3.2%
    2016$1,194 +48%$26,844
    2015$807 $26,844
    2014$807 $26,844
    2013$807 +19.5%$26,844
    2012$675 +8.4%$26,844 +5.4%
    2011$623 -6.2%$25,480 -4.1%
    2010$665 $26,560
    2009-- $26,560
    2008$665 $26,560

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72067