Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $775,100

    16 Plaza Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    4beds
    3,240sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1949
    2.45 Acres Lot
    $775,100 Zestimate®
    $239/sqft
    $4,472 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $775,100

    $713,000 - $837,000

    $4,472/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,472/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,472/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,406/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,406/mo

What's special

    This 3240 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 16 Plaza Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Forced air, Radiant, Electric, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Trash compactor
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,240 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    Lot
    • Size: 2.45 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1356896257013229370000

Condition
    • Year built: 1949

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wappingers Falls

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $175 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Amenities: Close to School, Close to Shops, Master Bath, Privacy, Close to Bus, Close to Railroad, Close to Park, 1st Floor Bedrm, Powder Room, Lake/Pond/Stream, View, Water Access, Storage, Lake Association, Clubhouse, In Ground Pool, Foyer, Wall To Wall Carpet, Lake Views, Granite Countertops, Pantry, Workshop, Heated Parking
    • Heating Type: Hot Water
    • Parking: Driveway
    • Property Type: Single Family
    • Status: Active
    • Siding Description: Brick, Cedar Shake
    • Water Description: Municipal
    • Garbage: Private
    • Attic Description: Scuttle, Pull Stairs, Partial
    • Basement Description: Bilco Door(s)
    • Sq Ft Source: Municipality
    • Post Office: Wappingers Falls
    • Hotwater: Fuel Oil Stand Alone
    • Hoa Fee Includes: Other/See Remarks
    • Tax Source: Municipality
    • Tax Amount: 11211
    • Included: Wall to Wall Carpet, Alarm System, Garage Door Opener, Generator, Shed, Whirlpool Tub, Ceiling Fan, Shades/Blinds, Disposal, Cook Top, Energy Star Appliance(s), Wall Oven, Attic Fan, Water Conditioner Owned, Dehumidifier
    • Construction Description: Frame, Brick, Block
    • Sewer Description: Municipal
    • Add Fee Frequency: Yearly
    • Additional Fees Amt: 175.00
    • Additional Fee Des: Association-Optional
    • Tax Year: 2017

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/20/2018Sold$525,000-12.4%$162/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #M369147 Report a problem
    11/20/2018Pending sale$599,000+30.2%$185/sqft
    Source: BHHS HUDSON VALLEY PROPERTIES FK #369147 Report a problem
    9/13/2018Price change$459,900-4.2%$142/sqft
    8/14/2018Price change$479,900-2%$148/sqft
    6/6/2018Price change$489,900-18.2%$151/sqft
    3/5/2018Listed for sale$599,000+30.5%$185/sqft
    Source: BHHS Hudson Valley Properties #4808899 Report a problem
    10/11/2017Listing removed$459,000$142/sqft
    Source: BHHS HUDSON VALLEY PROPERTIES FK #359552 Report a problem
    6/2/2017Price change$459,000-6.3%$142/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hudson Valley Properties #359552 Report a problem
    5/23/2017Price change$489,777-2%$151/sqft
    3/23/2017Listed for sale$499,777$154/sqft
    Source: BHHS Hudson Valley Properties #4712037 Report a problem
    1/2/2017Listing removed$499,777$154/sqft
    Source: BHHS HUDSON VALLEY PROPERTIES FK #347625 Report a problem
    3/19/2016Price change$499,777-9.1%$154/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hudson Valley Properties #347625 Report a problem
    1/27/2016Price change$549,900+10%$170/sqft
    8/9/2015Price change$499,900-9.1%$154/sqft
    Source: BHHS HUDSON VALLEY PROPERTIES FK #338677 Report a problem
    6/7/2015Price change$549,900-3.5%$170/sqft
    5/21/2015Price change$569,900-10.9%$176/sqft
    4/17/2015Listed for sale$639,900$198/sqft
    12/19/2014Listing removed$639,900$198/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hudson Valley Properties #329723 Report a problem
    10/30/2014Price change$639,900+6.7%$198/sqft
    Source: BHHS HUDSON VALLEY PROPERTIES FK #329723 Report a problem
    6/20/2014Listed for sale$599,900$185/sqft
    Source: BHHS Hudson Valley Properties #4421226 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $524,300
    2023-- $524,300 +10.5%
    2022-- $474,500 +9%
    2021-- $435,300 +0.1%
    2020-- $435,000 -4%
    2019-- $453,000 +3%
    2018-- $439,800 +4.9%
    2017$8,966 $419,300 +11.1%
    2016-- $377,500
    2015-- $377,500 +3.1%
    2014-- $366,300 -6.7%
    2012-- $392,800 -7.1%
    2011-- $422,700
    2010-- $422,700 -6.1%
    2009-- $450,000
    2008-- $450,000
    2007-- $450,000 +223.7%
    2006-- $139,000
    2005-- $139,000
    2004-- $139,000
    2002-- $139,000
    2001-- $139,000
    2000-- $139,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Myers Corner