Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,581,000

    16 Knapp St #1, Somerville, MA 02143

    6beds
    3,000sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $1,581,000 Zestimate®
    $527/sqft
    $4,778 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,581,000

    $1.38M - $1.82M

    $4,778/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,778/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,778/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,775/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $9,775/mo

What's special

    UNIT Classic apartment in Somerville triple decker. First floor unit with private entrance. Two bedrooms, both with spacious closets, including one walk in closet. Studio/office space; good-sized. Additional under-stair storage closet off central room. Comfortable kitchen. Full bath with tub and shower. Recently painted. New back deck. Quiet, owner-occupied building with mature tenants and positive community feel. We are quick to respond to maintenance concerns. LOCATION Safe and friendly neighborhood, quiet street. Minutes from the shops and restaurants of Union Square: Bow Market, Bloc, Juliet, Gracie's Ice Cream, Veggie Crust, Aeronaut Brewing, Forge, Brooklyn Boulders, Be Yoga, etc. Weekly farmer's market 10-minute walk in the summer, at the Armory (5 min drive/20 min walk) in winter. Short walk to Porter or Harvard T-stops. Two blocks from the Market Basket. Flexible move in date after 1/1 Six to twelve month lease. Credit check required for all applicants. No broker or application fee. Smoking is prohibited. No pets. Laundromat within 7 min walk; also offers delivery. No laundry on site. Utilities paid by tenants. Street parking usually within the block with Somerville permit.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Cooling
    • None
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Basement (not specified)
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,000 sqft

DateEventPrice
    7/4/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/19/2024Listed for rent$3,100+67.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/11/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/31/2021Price change$1,850-7.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/2/2021Price change$2,000-4.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/6/2020Price change$2,100-2.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/28/2020Listed for rent$2,150$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Union Square