Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $801,100

    16 Knapp Cir, Middletown, NJ 07748

    4beds
    2baths
    2,408sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1957
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $801,100 Zestimate®
    $333/sqft
    $3,796 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $801,100

    $753,000 - $857,000

    $3,796/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,796/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,796/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,252/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,252/mo

What's special

    Buying a home is a big decision but there might not be a better time then the present. Consider this adorable home located on a quiet cul-de-sac in Middletown. Features include; newer gourmet kitchen, updated baths, newer Anderson windows, wood floors, 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths and one car garage. Enjoy outdoor entertaining on the deck, paver patio and expansive fenced yard. Close to route 35 and Garden State Parkway. Interest rates are at an all time low. Maybe it's time to make a move. Call Pauline today for an appointment to see this home and for all your real estate needs.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,408 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3200636000000052

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1957

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Middletown

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/6/2010Sold$350,000-5.4%$145/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/20/2010Price change$369,900-1.3%$154/sqft
    Source: NRT TriStates #21019402 Report a problem
    5/15/2010Listed for sale$374,900+70.4%$156/sqft
    Source: NRT TriStates #21019402 Report a problem
    6/5/2000Sold$220,000$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,844 +12.2%$720,000 +12.2%
    2024$10,554 -8.2%$641,600 -3%
    2023$11,497 +60.6%$661,500 +74%
    2022$7,159 -5.4%$380,200 +4.5%
    2021$7,567 +3.3%$363,800 +4.7%
    2020$7,324 -1%$347,500 +0.2%
    2019$7,396 $346,800 +1.6%
    2018$7,396 +19.1%$341,300 +16%
    2017$6,212 -0.2%$294,200 +0.9%
    2016$6,226 -2.6%$291,500
    2015$6,390 +2.3%$291,500 -0.1%
    2014$6,247 +1.5%$291,900
    2013$6,153 +1%$291,900
    2012$6,092 +5.7%$291,900
    2011$5,766 +4.1%$291,900 -9.1%
    2010$5,541 -11.5%$321,200
    2009$6,264 $321,200 +94.2%
    2008-- $165,400
    2007-- $165,400
    2006-- $165,400
    2005-- $165,400 +0.9%
    2003-- $164,000
    2002-- $164,000
    2001-- $164,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07748