Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $275,900

    16 Fox Avenue, Parsonsfield, ME 04047

    2beds
    816sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1962
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $304,800 Zestimate®
    $338/sqft
    $2,126 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $304,800

    $283,000 - $326,000

    $2,126/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,126/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,126/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,661/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,661/mo

What's special

    Charming 2-Bedroom Ranch-Style Home with Stunning Gardens in Parsonsfield, Maine Welcome to your new sanctuary in the heart of Parsonsfield! This lovingly maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom ranch-style home offers a perfect blend of comfort and natural beauty. Nestled in a serene neighborhood, this gem boasts an inviting, open layout designed for easy living. Step inside to find a cozy yet spacious living area featuring abundant natural light and tasteful finishes. The well-appointed kitchen and dining area provide a warm and welcoming space for family meals and entertaining. The two bedrooms offer a peaceful retreat, with ample closet space and charming views of the surrounding greenery. The well-kept bathroom features modern fixtures and a serene ambiance. Outside, you'll discover a true paradise for garden enthusiasts. The large backyard is meticulously landscaped, featuring a vibrant garden brimming with flowers, vegetables, and herbs. Whether you're hosting summer barbecues, enjoying quiet mornings on the patio, or tending to your garden, this outdoor space is designed for relaxation and enjoyment. Additional highlights include a well-maintained exterior, a spacious driveway, and convenient access to local amenities. Don't miss the opportunity to own this delightful ranch-style home in beautiful Parsonsfield, where nature and comfort come together seamlessly. Schedule your showing today and make this enchanting property your new home!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Hearth & Key Realty 2072036579

    Bought with:

    Town & Country Realty

    Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1598641MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • 1st Floor Bedroom, Bathtub, Storage
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Basement: Bulkhead,Interior Entry,Sump Pump,Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 816
    • Total interior livable area: 816 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 816
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Paved, 1 - 4 Spaces, On Site
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: 32 - 36 Inch Doors
    Features
    • Exterior features: Animal Containment System
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    • Features: Near Town, Neighborhood, Rural, Level, Landscaped
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: PARSMU04L051
    • Zoning: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Frame, Shingle Siding
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1962

DateEventPrice
    9/14/2024Pending sale$269,999-2.1%$331/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1598641 Report a problem
    9/13/2024Sold$275,900+2.2%$338/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1598641 Report a problem
    8/18/2024Contingent$269,999$331/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1598641 Report a problem
    8/1/2024Listed for sale$269,999$331/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1598641 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,852 +3.7%$110,250
    2023$1,786 +4.5%$110,250
    2022$1,709 +0.4%$110,250
    2021$1,703 $110,250
    2020$1,703 +3.7%$110,250
    2019$1,643 $110,250
    2017$1,643 $110,250
    2016$1,643 -0.7%$110,250
    2015$1,654 +2.7%$110,250
    2013$1,610 $110,250

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Kezar Falls