Skip main navigation
Sold for $374,000
  • $374,000

    16 E Lettuce St, Heber, CA 92249

    3beds
    1,278sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $384,400 Zestimate®
    $293/sqft
    $2,114 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $384,400

    $323,000 - $457,000

    $2,114/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,114/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,114/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,353/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,353/mo

What's special

    This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath house is within an established neighborhood in Heber, CA. Featuring a spacious 2-car garage, this home has spacious living and dining room areas. Step outside to a backyard perfect for entertaining! Houses in Heber are hard to come by, Ask your favorite Realtor for a showing today.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listed by:

    Jose Fuchen,

    Legacy Real Estate & Home Loans

    Bought with:

    Carla Ramos, 02052701

    DMA Real Estate

    Source: ICAOR,MLS#: 25505895ICMLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioning
    Appliances
    • Included: Oven/Range-Gas, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,278
    • Total interior livable area: 1,278 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: None
    • Pool features: None
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: None
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    • Features: Landscaped, None, Auto Sprinklers Front
    Details
    • Parcel number: 054495015000
    • Zoning: r1
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: A-Frame
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Synthetic Stucco
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

DateEventPrice
    11/12/2025Sold$374,000-0.3%$293/sqft
    Source: ICAOR #25505895IC Report a problem
    10/17/2025Pending sale$375,000$293/sqft
    Source: ICAOR #25505895IC Report a problem
    10/8/2025Listed for sale$375,000+0.3%$293/sqft
    Source: ICAOR #25505895IC Report a problem
    9/25/2025Listing removed$374,000$293/sqft
    Source: ICAOR #25559511IC Report a problem
    8/19/2025Price change$374,000-5.3%$293/sqft
    Source: ICAOR #25559511IC Report a problem
    7/25/2025Pending sale$395,000$309/sqft
    Source: ICAOR #25559511IC Report a problem
    7/1/2025Listed for sale$395,000$309/sqft
    Source: ICAOR #25559511IC Report a problem
    5/22/2025Listing removed$395,000$309/sqft
    Source: ICAOR #25505895IC Report a problem
    4/29/2025Price change$395,000-1.3%$309/sqft
    Source: ICAOR #25505895IC Report a problem
    3/3/2025Listed for sale$400,000+63.3%$313/sqft
    Source: ICAOR #25505895IC Report a problem
    2/5/2020Listing removed$245,000$192/sqft
    Source: ERA The Real Estate Store #4102 Report a problem
    1/3/2020Listed for sale$245,000+67.8%$192/sqft
    Source: ERA The Real Estate Store #20540074IC Report a problem
    7/22/2014Sold$146,000+19.7%$114/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/19/2009Sold$122,000-15.4%$95/sqft
    Source: ICAOR #24889IC Report a problem
    7/23/2008Sold$144,210-43%$113/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/24/2006Sold$253,000+155.6%$198/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/7/2000Sold$99,000$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,043 +8.2%$175,460 +2%
    2024$1,888 -0.2%$172,021 +2%
    2023$1,893 $168,649 +2%
    2022-- $165,343 +3.1%
    2021$1,844 +0.5%$160,441
    2020$1,835 +2.2%$160,441 +2%
    2019$1,794 $157,296 +2%
    2018$1,794 +4.9%$154,213 +2%
    2017$1,710 -0.8%$151,190 +2%
    2016$1,724 +34.9%$148,226 +1.5%
    2015$1,278 $146,000 +26.4%
    2014$1,278 $115,548 +0.5%
    2013-- $115,027 +2%
    2012-- $112,773 +2%
    2011-- $110,563 +0.8%
    2010-- $109,738 -7.6%
    2009-- $118,800
    2008-- $118,800 +17.6%
    2002-- $100,980

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92249