Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $514,400

    16 Dapplefields Ct, Lakewood, NJ 08701

    2beds
    1,804sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1997
    4,356 Square Feet Lot
    $514,400 Zestimate®
    $285/sqft
    $2,427 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $514,400

    $489,000 - $545,000

    $2,427/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,427/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,427/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,557/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,557/mo

What's special

    LOVINGLY CARED FOR AND MAINTAINED, AND HAVING A FLUID INTERIOR FLOODED WITH NATURAL LIGHT, THIS 2-BEDROOM, 2-FULL BATH EXTENDED ELM HAS IT ALL: A FANTASTIC KITCHEN WITH A WRAP-AROUND WALL OF CABINETS AND COUNTER TOPS. THE 2ND BEDROOM WALK-IN CLOSET HAS A WINDOW AND IS SET UP AS AN OFFICE. WOOD FLOORS THROUGHOUT; NEWER ROOF; NEWER HEAT AND A/C SYSTEMS; NEWER HOT WATER HEATER. THE HOME IS IN A CUL-DE-SAC ON A PIE-SHAPED PREMIUM LOT WITH LOADS OF PRIVACY & AN ELECTRIC AWNING. MOVE IN AND ENJOY THIS FABULOUS DAY CAMP FOR ADULTS. SOME OF THE AMENITIES INCLUDE A SALT WATER INDOOR POOL, HUGE OUTDOOR POOL, 9-HOLE EXEC. GOLF COURSE, TENNIS, BOCCE; EXERCISE FACILITY; WALKING PATHS AND A FUN & ACTIVE CLUBHOUSE. LOCATED CLOSE TO THE GSP, SHOPPING, RESTAURANTS, MOVIES & THE GREAT JERSEY SHORE.!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Laundry Tub
    Features
    • Center Hall, Recessed Lighting, Master Bedroom, Living Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Family Room, Dec Molding, Bedroom, Garage, Ceilings - 9Ft+ 1st Flr
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Doors: Sliding Doors, Storm Door(s)
    • Windows: Window Treatments, Screens, Thermal Window, Blinds/Shades, Lead Glass Window
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,804 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Pool features: Community
    Lot
    • Size: 4,356 sqft
    • Features: Level, Cul-de-Sac, Oversized
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 150144900000001408

Condition
    • Year built: 1997

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $239 monthly
    • Services included: Snow Removal, Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Common Area, Pool, Rec Facility

    Other

    Other facts
    • Flooring: Ceramic
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • WaterSource: Public
    • Topography: Level
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Humidifier, Stove
    • AssociationYN: true
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch, Detached
    • GarageYN: true
    • ZoningDescription: Residential
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • RoomsTotal: 6
    • CommunityFeatures: Pool, Clubhouse, Golf
    • AssociationFeeIncludes: Snow Removal, Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Common Area, Pool, Rec Facility
    • Exclusions: Personal Property
    • LotFeatures: Level, Cul-de-Sac, Oversized
    • InteriorFeatures: Center Hall, Recessed Lighting, Master Bedroom, Living Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Family Room, Dec Molding, Bedroom, Garage, Ceilings - 9Ft+ 1st Flr
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Off Street, Double Wide Drive, Oversized Drive, Paved Drv
    • PetsAllowed: Dogs OK, Cats OK
    • PoolFeatures: Community
    • DoorFeatures: Sliding Doors, Storm Door(s)
    • ExteriorFeatures: Lighting
    • WindowFeatures: Window Treatments, Screens, Thermal Window, Blinds/Shades, Lead Glass Window
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Eat-In, Granite/Stone Counter, Kitchen/Dine
    • FireplacesTotal: 0.00
    • RoomBasementFeatures: Slab
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Full Bath
    • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: Double Sinks, Shower Stall, Floor - Ceramic
    • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Tub
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Dec Molding
    • BuilderModel: ELM EXT.

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/26/2019Sold$334,000-1.5%$185/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #21916605 Report a problem
    5/10/2019Pending sale$339,000$188/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Ltd #21916605 Report a problem
    4/23/2019Listed for sale$339,000+76.3%$188/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Real Estate LTD. #21916605 Report a problem
    7/17/1998Sold$192,275$107/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$5,552 +0.2%$243,300
    2022$5,542 $243,300
    2021$5,542 +9.3%$243,300
    2020$5,069 +4.4%$243,300
    2019$4,854 +2.4%$243,300
    2018$4,743 -15.8%$243,300
    2017$5,631 +3.5%$243,300 +21.2%
    2016$5,440 +5.7%$200,700
    2015$5,147 -14.3%$200,700
    2014$6,009 +7.7%$200,700 -20.8%
    2013$5,578 -2.4%$253,500
    2012$5,718 -1.7%$253,500 -3.6%
    2011$5,818 -7%$262,900
    2010$6,257 +6.3%$262,900 -25.5%
    2009$5,887 +5.6%$352,900
    2008$5,576 +6.2%$352,900
    2007$5,252 -9.3%$352,900 +99.4%
    2006$5,789 $177,000
    2004-- $177,000
    2003-- $177,000
    2002-- $177,000
    2001-- $177,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Leisure Village East