Skip main navigation
Sold for $267,500
  • $267,500

    16 Crestview Ter, Bridgeport, WV 26330

    2beds
    1,528sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1964
    7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
    $267,600 Zestimate®
    $175/sqft
    $1,291 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $267,600

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,291/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,291/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,291/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,287/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,287/mo

What's special

    This inviting Bridgeport ranch is waiting for you! Close to shopping, dining, and major amenities, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and classic style - all within minutes of I-79 and US 50. Step inside to discover a thoughtfully planned kitchen with newer appliances, and ample counter space - ideal for everyday cooking or entertaining. The cozy living area is filled with natural light and warm finishes. In warmer weather enjoy quiet mornings or relaxing evenings on the screened porch. It's a perfect place for grilling out and hosting informal gatherings. Downstairs, the full basement provides a third bedroom or a spacious gathering room plus storage space and garage access. The home features two full baths and two or 3 bedrooms, each providing a peaceful retreat with ample closet space. With brick construction, a 2-year old roof, and single-level living, this home is a rare find - combining timeless quality with modern features The chair lift and 3 access point ring doorbell convey. For additional information please see Agent Remarks.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    JO HELEN WILLIAMS 304-288-7474,

    HOMEFINDERS PLUS REAL ESTATE INC

    Bought with:

    NICHOLAS R PERPERAS, WVB240300993

    VENTURE REAL ESTATE

    Source: NCWV REIN,MLS#: 10163189MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Wood Floor
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Wood Floor
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Wood/Coal Stove
    Kitchen
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Tile Floor, Window Treatment, Dining Area
    Living room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Wood Floor, Window Treatment
    Basement
    • Level: Basement
    Heating
    • Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Attic Fan, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
    Features
    • High Speed Internet
    • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
    • Windows: Storm Window(s), Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Walk-Out Access,Interior Entry,Garage Access,Concrete,Exterior Entry
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Other
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,156
    • Total interior livable area: 1,528 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,078
    • Finished area below ground: 450

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, 1 Car, On Street
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: 1
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Screen Porch
    • Fencing: Partial
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City Lights, Neighborhood
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    • Dimensions: 65 x 120
    • Features: Sloped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 171624130081.0000
    • Zoning description: Single Family Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Brick
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1964

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Park, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Shopping/Mall, Health Club, Library, Medical Facility, Public Transportation
    Location
    • Region: Bridgeport

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$267,500$175/sqft
    Source: NCWV REIN #10163189 Report a problem
    4/23/2026Pending sale$267,500$175/sqft
    Source: NCWV REIN #10163189 Report a problem
    3/9/2026Contingent$267,500$175/sqft
    Source: NCWV REIN #10163189 Report a problem
    2/12/2026Price change$267,500-1.8%$175/sqft
    Source: NCWV REIN #10163189 Report a problem
    1/30/2026Listed for sale$272,500+15.5%$178/sqft
    Source: NCWV REIN #10163189 Report a problem
    10/15/2024Listing removed$235,900+4.8%$154/sqft
    Source: NCWV REIN #10137973 Report a problem
    10/15/2021Sold$225,000-4.6%$147/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/25/2021Listed for sale$235,900+3%$154/sqft
    Source: NCWV REIN #10137973 Report a problem
    5/25/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/10/2021Listed for sale$229,000+73.5%$150/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/31/2012Sold$132,000-2.9%$86/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/31/2012Price change$136,000-1.4%$89/sqft
    Source: SUNNYSIDE REALTY LLC #10084665 Report a problem
    5/15/2012Price change$138,000-1.4%$90/sqft
    Source: SUNNYSIDE REALTY LLC #10084665 Report a problem
    4/20/2012Price change$140,000-1.8%$92/sqft
    Source: SUNNYSIDE REALTY LLC #10084665 Report a problem
    4/3/2012Price change$142,500-1.7%$93/sqft
    Source: SUNNYSIDE REALTY LLC #10084665 Report a problem
    3/10/2012Price change$144,900-1.8%$95/sqft
    Source: SUNNYSIDE REALTY LLC #10084665 Report a problem
    12/18/2011Listed for sale$147,500+8.5%$97/sqft
    Source: Sunnyside Realty Report a problem
    7/30/2008Sold$136,000$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,772 +11.9%$136,320 +8.9%
    2024$1,583 -11.4%$125,160 +6.6%
    2023$1,788 +62.7%$117,420 +28.3%
    2022$1,099 +1%$91,500 +0.1%
    2021$1,088 $91,440 +0.9%
    2020-- $90,600 -0.5%
    2019$1,377 +2.3%$91,080 +1.9%
    2018$1,346 +1.9%$89,340 +1.6%
    2017$1,321 +4.7%$87,960 +3.7%
    2016$1,262 +1.7%$84,840 +3.3%
    2015$1,241 +1.1%$82,140 +1%
    2014$1,227 +3.2%$81,300 +3%
    2013$1,189 $78,960 +1.8%
    2012$1,189 +2%$77,580 +0.7%
    2011$1,165 +9%$77,040 +6.5%
    2010$1,069 +1.5%$72,360
    2009$1,054 +59%$72,360 +9.1%
    2007$663 +7.3%$66,300 +10.8%
    2006$618 -0.5%$59,820 +2.3%
    2005$621 $58,500 +30%
    2004-- $45,000 -2.3%
    2003-- $46,080 -1.9%
    2002-- $46,980 +2%
    2001-- $46,080

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 26330