Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $245,000

    16 Clubhouse Ln, Concho, AZ 85924

    4beds
    2baths
    1,600sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1979
    0.92 Acres Lot
    $236,800 Zestimate®
    $153/sqft
    $1,945 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $236,800

    $225,000 - $249,000

    $1,945/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,945/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,945/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,670/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,670/mo

What's special

    Exceptional find! This affordable 4 bdrm 2 bath masonry home on TWO lots (almost an acre) with great paved access the whole way is smart, spacious, & budget friendly. New interior paint, flooring, fixtures, & more, so the home is squeaky clean & move-in ready! With a durable metal roof, Rheem on-demand hot water heater, a cozy woodstove, a 1-car garage, and sturdy, low-maintenance block construction, this home is designed for you to live comfortably & economically, year after year. There's a brightly colored work room next to the garage that had previously been used in a business (could be returned as a garage, or used in a variety of ways), as well as a pleasant sun room in back w/a lovely view. Quality chain link fencing encloses the home lot, with fruit & shade trees. Excellent buy! The additional lot has nice tree cover, and could be used as another home site or for gardens, animals, etc. - a tremendous value on a versatile property! Stated square footage differs from what's on the county states: The Apache County website indicates a square footage of 1446 s.f., which was the original house. Since that time, the sun room and the work area off the garage were added. All measurements are approximate, with buyers to measure to confirm since these additions may not be permitted - see floorplan in the photos section. There's a contingency offer in on this property, but buyers are encouraged to view the property and submit all offers! Please give us a 4 day response time.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jeffrey Cooper Miller 928-243-1678,

    West USA Realty - Scottsdale,

    Mary Miller 928-243-0127,

    West USA Realty - Snowflake

    Bought with:

    Danielle Thompson, SA693437000

    HomeSmart

    Source: WMAOR,MLS#: 258286MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric, Baseboard, Wood, Radiant
    Cooling
    • Evaporative Cooling
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Utility Room
    Features
    • Tub/Shower, Full Bath, Kitchen/Dining Room Combo
    • Flooring: Plank, Wood, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning Stove
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,600
    • Total interior livable area: 1,600 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Fencing: Privacy,Chain Link,Cross Fenced,Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 0.92 Acres
    • Features: Recorded Survey
    Details
    • Additional parcels included: Yes
    • Parcel number: 20131117C
    • Zoning description: AG
    • Horses can be raised: Yes

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Metal,Pitched
    Condition
    • Year built: 1979

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Navopache
    • Gas: Propane Tank Leased
    • Utilities for property: Phone Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected

DateEventPrice
    2/10/2026Sold$245,000+2.1%$153/sqft
    Source: WMAOR #258286 Report a problem
    11/22/2025Price change$240,000-4%$150/sqft
    Source: WMAOR #258286 Report a problem
    10/23/2025Listed for sale$250,000+85.2%$156/sqft
    Source: WMAOR #258286 Report a problem
    7/1/2019Sold$135,000$84/sqft
    Source: WMAOR #223628 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$756 +8.8%$7,658 +5%
    2024$695 -14.6%$7,293 +5%
    2023$814 +13.7%$6,946 +5%
    2022$716 +1.9%$6,615 +5%
    2021$702 +8.9%$6,300 +5%
    2020$645 -7.3%$6,000 +5%
    2019$696 +3%$5,714 +5%
    2018$676 $5,442 +10.3%
    2017$676 $4,936 +5%
    2016$676 $4,702
    2015$676 $4,702 -46.3%
    2014$676 $8,760
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2007$605 +11.4%--
    2006$543 --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85924