Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $370,300

    16 Bruce St, Newburgh, NY 12550

    2beds
    960sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1956
    10,001 Square Feet Lot
    $370,300 Zestimate®
    $386/sqft
    $2,609 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $370,300

    $352,000 - $389,000

    $2,609/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,609/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,609/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,537/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,537/mo

What's special

    ***A/O*** From the moment you pull in front of this warm and inviting home you know that everything has been tastefully done with the upmost care. This totally renovated ranch offers 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, located in a low traffic development in the Town of Newburgh. Beautiful custom built kitchen with butcher block counter tops and stainless steel appliances. Hardwood floors throughout. Beautifully upgraded bathroom. Cover front porch and a large gazebo like cover rear deck. Fenced-in yard. Conveniently located close to all restaurants, shops and major highways I87 & I84. This is a must see, you will not be disappointed! Call today for appointment!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 960 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 10,001 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 33460098514

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    Condition
    • Year built: 1956

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Newburgh

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/3/2020Sold$229,900$239/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H5117529 Report a problem
    12/18/2019Pending sale$229,900$239/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Hudson Valley United #5117529 Report a problem
    11/2/2019Listed for sale$229,900+33%$239/sqft
    3/18/2011Sold$172,900-9%$180/sqft
    Source: MHMLS #293788 Report a problem
    12/17/2010Listed for sale$189,900$198/sqft
    Source: BARBARA A. DEMARO LIC RE BKR #293788 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $53,700
    2024-- $53,700
    2023-- $53,700
    2022-- $53,700
    2021-- $53,700 +27%
    2020-- $42,300
    2019-- $42,300
    2018-- $42,300
    2017$3,660 $42,300
    2016-- $42,300
    2015-- $42,300
    2014-- $42,300
    2013-- $42,300
    2012-- $42,300
    2011-- $42,300
    2010-- $42,300
    2009-- $42,300
    2007-- $42,300
    2006-- $42,300
    2005-- $42,300
    2004-- $42,300
    2002-- $42,300
    2001-- $42,300
    2000-- $42,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12550