Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $748,200

    16 Brandy Ln, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    4beds
    3,600sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1970
    1 Acres Lot
    $748,200 Zestimate®
    $208/sqft
    $4,382 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $748,200

    $711,000 - $793,000

    $4,382/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,382/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,382/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,132/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,132/mo

What's special

    Beautiful 4 bedroom contemporary colonial. Entering through the marble foyer you will be captivated by the condition and layout of this home. Updated throughout including new kitchen with Quartzite counter tops, stainless steel appliances and large center island. Hardwood floors. large Family room, stone fireplace with insert. Spectacular 20 x 20 sunroom loaded with glass overlooking the private back yard and patio. Additionally, there is a spacious playroom/office with French doors. Upstairs is a formal living room with high ceilings, perfect for the family gatherings. The primary suite has a large walk in closet and a beautiful bathroom including a shower with frameless door. There are 3 additional bedrooms along with a gorgeous shared bathroom. There are 5 zones of radiant heat throughout along with a new gas boiler. The roof which was installed in 2010 has a lifetime warranty. Beautifully landscaped. Bright, light and airy this house is exceptional and is truly in mint condition. Conveniently located near the Taconic.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Radiant, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Yes
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,600 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1328006458012156450000

Condition
    • Year built: 1970

• Appliance: Refrigerator
    • NumParkingSpaces: 0
    • FloorCovering: Hardwood
    • YearUpdated: 1970

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/4/2022Pending sale$675,000$188/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #H6198491 Report a problem
    10/3/2022Sold$675,000$188/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6198491 Report a problem
    9/13/2022Contingent$675,000$188/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New England Properties #6198491 Report a problem
    8/7/2022Pending sale$675,000$188/sqft
    Source: MHMLS #409612 Report a problem
    7/14/2022Listed for sale$675,000+324.5%$188/sqft
    2/26/1993Sold$159,000$44/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $536,200 +6.1%
    2023-- $505,600 +10%
    2022-- $459,600 +12%
    2021-- $410,400 +8%
    2020-- $380,000
    2019-- $380,000 +14.5%
    2018-- $331,800 +1%
    2017$7,457 $328,500
    2016-- $328,500
    2015-- $328,500
    2014-- $328,500 -2%
    2012-- $335,200 -5%
    2011-- $352,800 -4%
    2010-- $367,500 -7%
    2009-- $395,000 -9.9%
    2008-- $438,500 -7%
    2007-- $471,500 +955.5%
    2006-- $44,670
    2005-- $44,670 +28.7%
    2004-- $34,720
    2003-- $34,720
    2002-- $34,720
    2001-- $34,720
    2000-- $34,720

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590