Skip main navigation
Sold for $360,000
  • $360,000

    16 Arizona Ter APT 6, Arlington, MA 02474

    1beds
    588sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1965
    -- sqft lot
    $356,600 Zestimate®
    $612/sqft
    $2,177 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $356,600

    $328,000 - $385,000

    $2,177/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,177/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,177/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,627/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,627/mo

What's special

    Welcome to this top floor, sun-filled, one bedroom unit with an open concept layout in highly sought-after east Arlington! The large living room offers plenty of space to relax or entertain. The updated kitchen has nice white cabinetry and flows seamlessly into the dining area. The bedroom is spacious and connects to the full bathroom. There is a large walk-in closet that provides tons of storage space. In the nice weather you can relax outside on the deck or enjoy the community pool. Brookside Condominiums is ideally located next to the Mystic Valley bike and walking path so you will have easy access to nature and outdoor activities. This prime location is a commuter's dream with close proximity to Alewife, Route 2, and I-93. The reasonable HOA fee includes heat, water, snow removal, landscaping, exterior maintenance, trash removal, pool, and master insurance. The laundry room is nearby, and this unit comes with one assigned parking space. There is also plenty of guest parking.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ian McGovern 978-394-2759,

    Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest 978-369-5775

    Bought with:

    Marjie and Phil

    Advisors Living - Arlington

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73371569

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Bathroom - Full, Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Level: Third
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: No
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Tub & Shower, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Lighting - Overhead
    • Level: Third
    • Area: 40
    • Dimensions: 8 x 5
    Dining room
    • Features: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Open Floorplan, Lighting - Overhead
    • Level: Third
    • Area: 36
    • Dimensions: 6 x 6
    Kitchen
    • Features: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Dining Area, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Lighting - Overhead
    • Level: Third
    • Area: 56
    • Dimensions: 8 x 7
    Living room
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Window(s) - Picture, Exterior Access, Open Floorplan
    • Level: Third
    • Area: 180
    • Dimensions: 15 x 12
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Wall Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Common Area, In Building
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), Storage, High Speed Internet
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Doors: Storm Door(s)
    • Windows: Screens
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No One Above,2+ Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 588
    • Total interior livable area: 588 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 588
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Off Street, Assigned, Guest, Paved
    • Uncovered spaces: 1
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck - Composite
    • Exterior features: Deck - Composite, Screens, Professional Landscaping
    • Pool features: Association, In Ground
    • Fencing: Security
    Details
    • Parcel number: M:036.A B:0005 L:0022,321002
    • Zoning: R5

Condition
    • Year built: 1965

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: for Electric Range, for Electric Oven

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Stable(s), Golf, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Bike Path, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship, Private School, Public School, T-Station, Other
    Location
    • Region: Arlington

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • HOA fee: $425 monthly
    • Amenities included: Hot Water, Pool, Laundry
    • Services included: Heat, Water, Sewer, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Trash, Reserve Funds

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Contract

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/6/2025Sold$360,000+5.3%$612/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73371569 Report a problem
    5/8/2025Listed for sale$342,000+24.4%$582/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73371569 Report a problem
    9/13/2024Listing removed$2,100$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/23/2024Listed for rent$2,100$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/27/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/24/2023Listed for rent$2,100+5%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/23/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/27/2023Listed for rent$2,000-4.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/27/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/9/2023Listed for rent$2,100$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/21/2022Sold$275,000-1.4%$468/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73033814 Report a problem
    9/8/2022Listed for sale$279,000+211.7%$474/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73033814 Report a problem
    5/20/1988Sold$89,500$152/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,977 +17.7%$276,400 +15.7%
    2024$2,529 +16.2%$238,800 +23%
    2023$2,176 +0.9%$194,100 +2.8%
    2022$2,157 +2.1%$188,900 +1.5%
    2021$2,112 +5.5%$186,200 +2.9%
    2020$2,002 +6.6%$181,000 +8.5%
    2019$1,878 -1.9%$166,800 +5.6%
    2018$1,915 +3.6%$157,900 +7.3%
    2017$1,848 -1.9%$147,100
    2016$1,883 +0.1%$147,100 +5.9%
    2015$1,882 +2.1%$138,900 +3.9%
    2014$1,844 +1.3%$133,700
    2013$1,820 -10.2%$133,700 -9.9%
    2012$2,027 +10%$148,400
    2011$1,842 +2.5%$148,400
    2010$1,797 -2.6%$148,400 -4.1%
    2009$1,845 -9.2%$154,800 -12.7%
    2008$2,031 +1.4%$177,400 -3%
    2007$2,003 $182,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 02474