Skip main navigation
Sold for $530,000
  • $530,000

    16 Arizona Avenue, Jackson, NJ 08527

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $601,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,103 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $601,700

    $566,000 - $638,000

    $3,103/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,103/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,103/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,519/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,519/mo

Listed by:

    Victor Alhalabi 917-642-7364,

    C21/ Solid Gold Realty

    Bought with:

    Jacob Salamon, 1540226

    Toma Real Estate

    Source: MoreMLS,MLS#: 22307996MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Other
    Features
    • Basement: Full

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Swimming
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1200125000100036

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Custom
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

DateEventPrice
    8/31/2023Sold$530,000+17.8%
    Source: MoreMLS #22307996 Report a problem
    6/22/2023Pending sale$450,000
    Source: MoreMLS #22307996 Report a problem
    6/19/2023Listed for sale$450,000+36.8%
    Source: MoreMLS #22307996 Report a problem
    8/21/2016Listing removed$329,000
    Source: Four Points Realty #21628792 Report a problem
    7/20/2016Listed for sale$329,000+120.8%
    Source: Four Points Realty #21628792 Report a problem
    10/3/2001Sold$149,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$5,910 +2.1%$238,500
    2022$5,791 $238,500
    2021$5,791 +2.8%$238,500
    2020$5,636 +2.7%$238,500
    2019$5,486 +2.6%$238,500
    2018$5,348 +1.8%$238,500
    2017$5,252 +2.2%$238,500
    2016$5,140 +2.9%$238,500
    2015$4,997 +2.8%$238,500
    2014$4,859 +3.9%$238,500
    2013$4,675 +1.4%$238,500
    2012$4,608 +6.6%$238,500
    2011$4,322 +3.2%$238,500
    2010$4,186 +9.4%$238,500
    2009$3,828 +2%$238,500 +139.7%
    2008$3,752 $99,500 +5.9%
    2007-- $94,000
    2006$3,156 $94,000
    2004-- $94,000
    2003-- $94,000
    2002-- $94,000
    2001-- $94,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08527