15952 SW Sundew Dr, Portland, OR 97223
Home value
$584,300
$555,000 - $614,000
$2,973/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,973/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,973/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,552/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$3,552/mo
Listing updated:
Leigh Flynn 971-404-5931,
Wise Move Real Estate,
Susan Stencel 503-780-6619,
Wise Move Real Estate
Colleen Benson, 961200091
Keller Williams Capital City
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bathroom, Ceiling Fan, Suite, Walkin Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 198
- Dimensions: 11 x 18
Bedroom 2
- Features: Closet Organizer, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Features: Closet Organizer, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Family room
- Features: Sliding Doors, Laminate Flooring
- Level: Main
- Area: 266
- Dimensions: 14 x 19
Kitchen
- Features: Eating Area, Island, Granite
- Level: Main
- Area: 140
- Width: 10
Living room
- Features: Fireplace, Laminate Flooring, Vaulted Ceiling
- Level: Main
- Area: 84
- Dimensions: 14 x 6
Heating
- Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Granite, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Closet Organizer, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Bathroom, Suite, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Bamboo, Laminate, Tile, Wall to Wall Carpet
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,538
- Total interior livable area: 1,538 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, On Street, Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Garden, Yard
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 5,227 sqft
- Features: Corner Lot, Gentle Sloping, Level, SqFt 5000 to 6999
Details
- Parcel number: R2041612
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1995
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $100 annually
- Amenities included: Commons, Management
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Concrete, Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/8/2023 | Sold | $583,000+1.4%$379/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/19/2023 | Pending sale | $574,900$374/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2023 | Listed for sale | $574,900$374/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/14/2023 | Pending sale | $574,900$374/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2023 | Listed for sale | $574,900+76.9%$374/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2015 | Sold | $325,000+3.2%$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2015 | Pending sale | $315,000$205/sqft |
Source: Lake Oswego #15338958 Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2015 | Listed for sale | $315,000+2.3%$205/sqft |
Source: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES NW REAL ESTATE #15338958 Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2007 | Sold | $308,000+60.5%$200/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2003 | Sold | $191,900+20%$125/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/1997 | Sold | $159,900+24.1%$104/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/1995 | Sold | $128,805$84/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,841 +4.5% | $286,420 +3% |
| 2024 | $4,631 +3.7% | $278,080 +3% |
| 2023 | $4,466 +3.7% | $269,990 +3% |
| 2022 | $4,308 +3.9% | $262,130 |
| 2021 | $4,147 +3.1% | -- |
| 2020 | $4,022 +3.2% | $247,090 +3% |
| 2019 | $3,897 +3.5% | $239,900 |
| 2018 | $3,767 | $239,900 +6.1% |
| 2017 | $3,767 +7.7% | $226,140 +3% |
| 2016 | $3,497 | $219,560 +9.2% |
| 2015 | $3,497 +10.3% | $201,000 +3% |
| 2014 | $3,172 +4.5% | $195,150 +3% |
| 2013 | $3,036 +13.5% | $189,470 +3% |
| 2012 | $2,676 +2.7% | $183,960 -24.2% |
| 2011 | $2,605 +2.6% | $242,650 -6.6% |
| 2010 | $2,538 +1.9% | $259,780 -4.4% |
| 2009 | $2,490 +6.7% | $271,730 -6.3% |
| 2008 | $2,334 +2.5% | $289,920 -4.8% |
| 2007 | $2,277 +12.5% | $304,480 +6.4% |
| 2006 | $2,023 -11.3% | $286,100 +30.6% |
| 2005 | $2,281 +12.8% | $219,000 +9.2% |
| 2004 | $2,023 -6.7% | $200,510 +7.4% |
| 2003 | $2,169 +14.7% | $186,650 +5.6% |
| 2002 | $1,892 +3.1% | $176,750 +3.1% |
| 2001 | $1,835 +11.6% | $171,380 +6.9% |
| 2000 | $1,644 | $160,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97223