Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $271,400

    15929 Finch Ave, Apple Valley, MN 55124

    3beds
    1,320sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $271,400 Zestimate®
    $206/sqft
    $2,239 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $271,400

    $258,000 - $285,000

    $2,239/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,239/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,239/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,679/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,679/mo

What's special

    The landlord pays for Spectrum Double Play Program (TV, Internet), water/sewer, garbage/recycling, snow removal, lawn care, and exterior maintenance. Tenant responsible for gas and electricity.Minimum a year lease required. Attached garage. The landlord pays for Spectrum Double Play Program (TV, Internet), water/sewer, garbage/recycling, snow removal, lawn care, and exterior maintenance. Tenant responsible for gas and electricity.Minimum a year lease required.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,320 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Internet included in rent, Lawn Care included in rent, Sewage included in rent, Snow Removal included in rent, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 016340025043

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Internet, Sewage, Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Apple Valley

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,195

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 07/07/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/5/2025Listing removed$2,195$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/26/2025Listed for rent$2,195$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/31/2024Listing removed$2,195$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/28/2024Price change$2,195+2.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/17/2024Price change$2,150-2.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/1/2024Listed for rent$2,200+10.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/2/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/1/2023Price change$1,995-5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/24/2023Price change$2,100-4.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/4/2023Price change$2,200-8.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2023Price change$2,400+9.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/22/2023Listed for rent$2,200+69.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/17/2022Sold$230,000+4.5%$174/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6154354 Report a problem
    2/22/2022Pending sale$220,000+52.8%$167/sqft
    2/5/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/12/2015Listing removed$1,295$1/sqft
    Source: Mauzy Properties, Keller Williams Report a problem
    11/25/2014Listed for rent$1,295$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/10/2013Listing removed$1,295$1/sqft
    Source: Mauzy Properties Keller Wiiliams Report a problem
    4/14/2013Listed for rent$1,295+8.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Mauzy Properties Keller Wiiliams Report a problem
    1/20/2012Listing removed$1,195$1/sqft
    Source: Renters Warehouse Report a problem
    11/3/2011Listed for rent$1,195$1/sqft
    Source: RealRentals.com Report a problem
    6/30/2008Sold$144,000-6.5%$109/sqft
    Source: Lake Superior Area Realtors as distributed by MLS GRID #1223747 Report a problem
    9/13/2002Sold$154,000+46.5%$117/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/13/1998Sold$105,150$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,848 +9.7%$242,000 +5.8%
    2023$2,596 +6.3%$228,700 -0.4%
    2022$2,442 +5.6%$229,600 +15.6%
    2021$2,312 +5.4%$198,600 +7.8%
    2020$2,194 +2.3%$184,300 +5.6%
    2019$2,144 $174,500 +4.2%
    2018$2,144 +8.7%$167,500 +9%
    2017$1,972 +4.1%$153,700 +5.1%
    2016$1,894 -0.5%$146,300 +1.1%
    2015$1,903 -0.1%$144,700 +9.6%
    2014$1,905 +10.4%$132,000 +12.4%
    2013$1,726 +10.4%$117,400
    2012$1,564 +2.8%--
    2011$1,521 -4.6%--
    2010$1,594 -4.9%--
    2009$1,675 +0.9%--
    2008$1,660 -1.4%--
    2007$1,683 -4.4%--
    2006$1,761 +18.4%--
    2004$1,487 +5.5%--
    2003$1,410 +2.7%--
    2002$1,373 +2.9%--
    2001$1,335 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Galaxie Commons