Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $932,800

    1591 Dapple Ave, Camarillo, CA 93010

    4beds
    1,574sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1962
    9,583 Square Feet Lot
    $932,800 Zestimate®
    $593/sqft
    $4,380 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $932,800

    $886,000 - $979,000

    $4,380/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,380/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,380/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,867/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,867/mo

What's special

    This 1574 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 1591 Dapple Ave, Camarillo, CA 93010.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Fireplace features: Other
    • Common walls with other units/homes: Detached
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,574 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    Features
    • Entry location: Ground Level - No Steps
    • Fencing: Block Wall, Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed
    • Parcel number: 1650022210

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1962

Other facts
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator
    • Cooking Appliances: Microwave, Cooktop - Gas
    • Exterior Construction: Stucco
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood/Wood Like
    • Cooling Type: Air Conditioning, Central A/C
    • Sewer: Sewer
    • Interior Features: Recessed Lighting, Cathedral/Vaulted
    • Water: District/Public
    • Fireplace Features: Other
    • Parking Features: Driveway - Concrete, Converted Garage, Driveway, RV Gated
    • Pool Construction: In Ground
    • Eating Areas: Dining Area, Eat In Kitchen
    • Security Safety: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector
    • Common Walls: Detached
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow Plus 1
    • Fireplace Location: Living Room
    • Parking Type: Garage - 2 Door, On Street
    • Entry Location: Ground Level - No Steps
    • Lock Box Location: See Remarks
    • Showing Contact Type: Occupant
    • Laundry Locations: Laundry Area
    • Green Energy Generation: Solar

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/10/2019Sold$620,500+1.4%$394/sqft
    Source: CSMAOR #219004833 Report a problem
    4/26/2019Pending sale$612,000$389/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential #219004833 Report a problem
    4/25/2019Listed for sale$612,000+61.1%$389/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Ventura County Regional #219004833 Report a problem
    3/3/2012Listing removed$379,900$241/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX GOLD COAST #11002131 Report a problem
    2/1/2012Listed for sale$379,900-5%$241/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX GOLD COAST #11002131 Report a problem
    5/26/2011Sold$400,000+5.3%$254/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/4/2011Listed for sale$379,900$241/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX GOLD COAST #11002131 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,179 -2.1%$815,000 +20.1%
    2024$7,334 $678,604 +2%
    2023$7,334 +0.3%$665,299 +2%
    2022$7,313 +3.7%$652,254 +2%
    2021$7,051 +0.4%$639,465 +1%
    2020$7,026 +37.1%$632,910 +37.8%
    2019$5,126 +1.9%$459,390 +2%
    2018$5,031 +6.3%$450,384 +2%
    2017$4,734 +0.8%$441,554 +2%
    2016$4,695 +1.1%$432,898 +1.5%
    2015$4,646 +2.4%$426,398 +2%
    2014$4,538 $418,048 +2%
    2013-- $410,000 +2.8%
    2012-- $399,000 +29.4%
    2011-- $308,410 +0.5%
    2009-- $306,836 +4%
    2007-- $294,923 +2%
    2006-- $289,141 +2%
    2005-- $283,473 +3.9%
    2003-- $272,824 +2%
    2002-- $267,476 +9.2%
    2001$2,638 0%$245,000
    2000$2,639 $245,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 93010