Skip main navigation
Sold for $925,000
  • $925,000

    159 Sapphire Ln, Morgan Hill, CA 95037

    4beds
    1,773sqft
    Townhouse,
    Built in 2015
    -- sqft lot
    $918,100 Zestimate®
    $522/sqft
    $4,345 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $918,100

    $835,000 - $1.00M

    $4,345/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,345/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,345/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,218/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,218/mo

What's special

    Welcome to 159 Sapphire Lane! A stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom townhome in the highly sought-after Madrone Plaza community of Morgan Hill. Built in 2015 and offering 1,773 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this home combines modern comfort with a prime location. Nestled near the corner for enhanced privacy and natural light, this residence is uniquely positioned with no direct neighbor in front and is set back from the main road, providing a serene living environment. The interior boasts soaring ceilings, a spacious living room, and a stylish kitchen, all complemented by brand-new flooring and plush carpeting throughout. An attached two-car garage and indoor laundry adds convenience to this turnkey property. Madrone Plaza offers an array of amenities, including a sparkling pool, spa, community clubhouse, basketball and bocce courts, playground, and picnic areas with BBQ facilities . Its strategic location places you less than a mile from Highway 101 and the Caltrain station, with downtown Morgan Hill's vibrant dining scene and picturesque wineries just minutes away. Don't miss the opportunity to make this exceptional home yours. Schedule a viewing today and experience the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Elva Robledo 02102945 408-882-1949,

    eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc. 888-832-7179,

    Haleem Ballou 02030062 408-419-1595,

    eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Meena Jhaj, 02031261

    Realty One Group AMR

    Source: MLSListings Inc,MLS#: ML82005627MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,773
    • Total interior livable area: 1,773 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Guest
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: Community, In Ground
    Details
    • Parcel number: 72649096

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2015

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: PublicUtilities
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Public Utilities, Water Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Morgan Hill

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $397 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: ExclusiveRightToSell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/3/2025Listing removed$4,011$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/23/2025Price change$4,011-4.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/8/2025Listed for rent$4,207$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/6/2025Sold$925,000-1.6%$522/sqft
    Source: MLSListings Inc #ML82005627 Report a problem
    5/27/2025Pending sale$939,888+103.4%$530/sqft
    Source: MLSListings Inc #ML82005627 Report a problem
    12/16/2015Sold$462,000$261/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,218 +1.9%$546,799 +2%
    2024$6,102 +1.3%$536,079 +2%
    2023$6,022 +0.9%$525,569 +2%
    2022$5,967 -3.1%$515,265 +2%
    2021$6,159 +0.1%$505,163 +1%
    2020$6,150 $499,985 +2%
    2019$6,150 -2.8%$490,183 +2%
    2018$6,326 $480,573 +2%
    2017$6,326 +0.9%$471,151 +2%
    2016$6,270 $461,913 +352.9%
    2015-- $101,998

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95037