Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $316,900

    1585 Irving St, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

    3beds
    2,342sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1963
    7,840 Square Feet Lot
    $316,900 Zestimate®
    $135/sqft
    $1,842 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $316,900

    $298,000 - $336,000

    $1,842/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,842/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,842/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,835/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,835/mo

What's special

    Great Location! Convenient to Shopping. 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms. Hardwood Floors. Updated Main Bathroom with Tile Shower. Newer interior paint. Updated Gas Furnace. Updated windows. The Basement is sheetrocked and painted for a Family Room. One car attached garage. Fenced yard with Storage Shed.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,342 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: RPA1361006004O

Condition
    • Year built: 1963

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Idaho Falls

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2015Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/2/2015Pending sale$92,500$39/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Greater LandCo Realty #197737 Report a problem
    3/28/2015Listed for sale$92,500-11.1%$39/sqft
    10/21/2014Listing removed$104,000$44/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 High Desert #192461 Report a problem
    8/15/2014Price change$104,000-1%$44/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 High Desert #192461 Report a problem
    5/8/2014Listed for sale$105,000$45/sqft
    Source: Century21 High Desert #192461 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,541 +12.9%$282,726 +3.3%
    2024$1,365 -22%$273,687 -4.7%
    2023$1,750 +10.3%$287,127 +4.6%
    2022$1,586 +24%$274,454 +42.2%
    2021$1,279 -2.5%$193,024 +17%
    2020$1,312 +2.6%$165,022 +5.7%
    2019$1,279 -2.5%$156,082 +17.8%
    2018$1,312 +18.7%$132,472 +15.2%
    2017$1,106 +6.5%$115,001 +7.2%
    2016$1,038 $107,321 +9%
    2015$1,038 +3.5%$98,452
    2014$1,003 $98,452 -3.4%
    2013-- $101,901 -2.3%
    2012-- $104,261 +5%
    2011$1,102 -2%$99,271 -7.9%
    2010$1,125 +2.9%$107,765 -5.1%
    2009$1,094 $113,505
    2007-- --
    2005$925 -0.1%--
    2004$926 -1.4%--
    2003$939 -0.3%--
    2002$942 -0.9%--
    2000$951 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 83401